Vizag Steel MT Admit Card 2020 Download

Vizag Steel MT Online Form 2020
Vizag Steel MT Recruitment 2020
Vizag Steel MT Online Form 
Vizag Steel MT recruitment Vacancy
Vizag Steel MT salary 
Vizag Steel MT Exam Syllabus

Vizag Steel MT Online Form | Eligbilty | Admit card | Result | salary| Exam date | Full Notification | Apply online

Vizag Steel MT Vacancy invites application for the posts of 188 Management Trainees (Technical) Vacancy 2020 from B.E./B.Tech passes candidates interested in the Vizag Steel Management Trainee Recruitment opening. Follow this article for Vizag Steel MT Salary, Qualification, eligibility criteria and Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Limited MT Last Date is 13 February 2020.

For detail description for filling Vizag Steel MT Online Form Just go through detail description, official notification about RINL Management Trainee age limit, qualification, number of openings, location. We Will Updated the Vizag Steel MT Sarkari Result, Exam Date, Admit Card, Answer Key and other important details from time to time at this page only.

Vizag Steel MT Admit Card Full Notification

IMPORTANT DATES

Starting Date for Submission of Application24 January 2020
Last Date for Submission Of Application13 February 2020
Last Date for Payment 14 February 2020

Fees Details

For Gen/EWS/OBC Candidates590/-
For SC/ST/PWD Candidate295/-
Pay Examination fee through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking.

Age Limit Criteria

Post NameAge Limit
Management Trainees (MT) – Technical27 years (Born not earlier than 01.01.1993)

Trade-wise Vacancy Details

DisciplineUROBCSCEWSTotal
Ceramics020101004
Chemical1009040326
Civil0201010105
Electrical1815060645
Instrumentation & Electronics0404010110
Mechanical2831081077
Metallurgy0707030219
Mining01010002
Total72692423188

TOTAL NO OF POST – 188 Posts

Qualification Eligibility Criteria

Post Name  Education Qualification
Management Trainees (MT) – TechnicalFull-time Bachelor’s Degree in Engineering or Technology in Ceramics/Chemical/Civil/ Electrical / Instrumentation & Electronics /Mechanical / Metallurgy / Mining disciplines with minimum 60% of marks from recognized by University

Exam Center

Bhubaneswar, Chennai, Delhi, Hyderabad, Kolkata, Kakinada, Mumbai, Patna, Ranchi, Rajahmundry, Vijayawada, Visakhapatnam and Vijayanagaram Only.

Pay Scale

Post NameNo. of VacancyPay Scale
Management Trainees (MT) – Technical18820600 – 46500/-

Steps To Apply Form

  • Interested Candidates may apply Online through the website www.vizagsteel.com form 24.01.2020 to 13.02.2020.
  • Candidate Read the Notification Before Apply the Recruitment Application Form in Vizag Steel Recruitment 2020.
  • Candidate Read the Notification Before Apply the Recruitment Application Form in Vizag Steel Recruitment 2020.
  • Kindly Check and College the All Document – Eligibility, ID Proof, Address Details, Basic Details.
  • Kindly Ready Scan Document Related to Recruitment Form – Photo, Sign, ID Proof, Etc.
  • Before Submit the Application Form Must Check the Preview and All Column Carefully.
  • No Application Fees in Coast Guard Recruitment But. Candidate Must Final Submit the Form.
  • Submit Relevant Document
  • Passport Size Photograph
  • Signature
  • Other relevant documents as per requirement.
  • Selection Process – Selection will be based on Online Test & Personal Interview.

SOME IMPORTANT LINKS

Download Admit CardClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

FOR MORE LATEST JOB | ADMIT CARD DETAILS |SYLLABUS CLICK HERE

UPSEE Exam Date 2020

Feature Highlights Exam Name Uttar Pradesh State Entrance Examination Conducting Body Dr APJ Abdul Kalam Technical University (AKTU), Uttar Pradesh Offical Website upsee.nic.in Exam Type…
Read More

NTA NEET Exam Date 2020

NTA NEET Exam Date | Eligibility | Admit Card | Result | Salary | Exam date | Full Notification | Apply online | Syllabus Central…
Read More

Vizag Steel MT FAQ

  • What is Vizag Steel MT No. of Posts -> Please visit Post Name, Number of Vacancy, Pay Scale section
  • What is Vizag Steel Management Trainee Age Limit –> 27 Years ( Maximum )
  • What is Vizag Steel MT Salary –> 20600 – 46500/-
  • What is Vizag Steel Management Trainee Last Date ->  13 February 2020
  • What is Vizag Steel MT Exam Date -> CBT Date for Vizag Steel MT will be updated soon.
  • What is Vizag Steel Management Trainee Registration Online Link –> You Can visit Official site or Our Important link section for MT Vizag Steel Login & Registration Link

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top