UPRVUNL Technician Recruitment 2020 -Last Date 06 April

UPRVUNL Technician Recruitment 2020
UPRVUNL Technician Recruitment 
UPRVUNL Technician Online Form 2020
UPRVUNL Assistant Engineer, Other Various Post Online Form
UPRVUNL Various Post Online Form

UPRVUNL Technician Recruitment 2020 | Salary | Results | Eligibility | Notification | Admit card | Exam Date | UPRVUNL Various Post Online Form 2020

UPRVUNL Technician Recruitment 2020 invites application for the posts of 353 Technician Grade-II, Staff Nurse & Various Vacancy from Graduate, BE / B.Tech, Diploma pass candidates interested in UPRVUNL Technician Recruitment opening. Follow this article for UPRVUNL Technician Salary, Qualification, eligibility criteria and UP Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Technician the Last Date is 06 April 2020.

For detail description for filling UPRVUNL Technician Online Form Just go through detail description, official notification about UPRVUNL Technician age limit, qualification, number of openings, location. We Will Updated the UPRVUNL Technician Sarkari Result, Exam Date, Admit Card, Answer Key, and other important details from time to time on this page only.

UPRVUNL Technician Recruitment 2020 Full Notification

IMPORTANT DATES

Starting Date for Submission of Application 07 March 2020
Last Date for Submission of Application 06 April 2020
Last Date of Application Fee08 April 2020

Fees Details

For All Other 1000/-
For SC /ST700/-
Pay Examination fee through Debit Card/ Credit Card/ Internet Banking OR Challan.

Age Limit Criteria

Post NameAge Limit
Assistant Engineer (Trainee) E & M21 to 40 years
Assistant Engineer (Trainee) Civil 21 to 40 years
Account Officer (Trainee)21 to 40 years
Assistant Review Officer21 to 40 years
Staff Nurse18 to 40 years
Pharmacist18 to 40 years
Technician Grade-II18 to 40 years

Qualification Criteria

Post NameEducational QualificationAge Limit
Assistant Engineer (Trainee) E & MBachelor’s Degree in Engineering /Technology with not less then 65% Marks.21 to 40 years
Assistant Engineer (Trainee) Civil Bachelor’s Degree in Engineering /Technology with not less than 65% Marks. 21 to 40 years
Account Officer (Trainee)Post Graduate Degree with High second class (55% min.) or Graduate Degree with 1st class from a University21 to 40 years
Assistant Review OfficerA degree of university established by law in India or other equivalent qualifications recognized by the state Govt with Typing speed in Hindi and English on Computer with 20 and 25 wpm respectively.21 to 40 years
Staff NurseDiploma in Nursing and Midwifery (Registered with UP Nursing Council) recognized by Nursing Council.18 to 40 years
PharmacistDiploma of Pharmacist (from an institute recognized by U.P. Government) Registered with U.P. Pharmacy Council.18 to 40 years
Technician Grade-II10th Class Passed.18 to 40 years

Category-wise Vacancy Details

Post NameGenOBCEWSSCSTTotal
Assistant Engineer AE Mechanical04030103011
Assistant Engineer AE Electrical0403001008
Assistant Engineer AE Instrumentation02010102006
Assistant Engineer AE Computer Science020100003
Assistant Engineer AE Civil08010103013
Account Officer Trainee04000004
Assistant Review Officer ARO05020102010
Staff Nurse10020105018
Pharmacist09050102017
Technical Grade II Fitter332107160178
Technical Grade II Electrician5837132902139
Technical Grade II Instrument21120409046

Total No of Post – 353 Posts

Pay Scale

 Post NameNo Of VacancyPay Scale
Assistant Engineer (Trainee) E & M2856100 – 177500/-
Assistant Engineer (Trainee) Civil1356100 – 177500/-
Account Officer (Trainee)0456100 – 177500/-
Assistant Review Officer1036800 – 116500/-
Staff Nurse1836800 – 116500/-
Pharmacist1729800 – 94300/-
Technician Grade-II
26327200 – 86100/-

Steps To Apply For UPRVUNL Technician Recruitment 2020

  • Interested candidates may apply online through the website https://uprvunl.org from 07.03.2020 to 06.04.2020.
  • Candidate Read the Notification Before Apply the Recruitment Application Form in Govt. of Uttar Pradesh Latest Govt. Recruitment in 2020.
  • Check and College the All Document – Eligibility, ID Proof, Address Details, Basic Details.
  • Ready Scan Document Related to Recruitment Form – Photo, Sign, ID Proof, Etc.
  • Before Submit, the Application Form Must Check the Preview and All Column Carefully.
  • Before Submit, the Application Form Must Check the Preview and All Column Carefully.
  • Take A Print Out of Final Submitted Form.
  • UPRVUNL Technician Selection Process: Selection will be based on Written Test.

SOME IMPORTANT LINKS

Apply OnlineLink Activate 07/03/2020
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

FOR MORE LATEST JOB | ADMIT CARD DETAILS | SYLLABUS CLICK HERE

Rajasthan High Court Clerk Recruitment 2020

राजस्थान उच्च न्यायालय ने राजस्थान उच्च न्यायालय और इसके जिला न्यायालयों में कनिष्ठ न्यायिक सहायक (JJA), क्लर्क, और कनिष्ठ सहायक (JA) के पदों के लिए…
Read More

UP Vidhan Parishad Recruitment Online Form 2020

उत्तर प्रदेश विधान परिषद सचिवालय (UPLCS) ने समीक्षा अधिकारी, अतिरिक्त निजी सचिव, सर्कल लेखक, समीक्षा अधिकारी (लेखा), अनुसंधान सहायक, सुरक्षा सहायक, संपादक, विशेष अधिकारी के…
Read More

MP NHM CHO Recruitment Online Form 2020

राष्ट्रीय स्वास्थ्य मिशन (NHM), मध्य प्रदेश ने सामुदायिक स्वास्थ्य अधिकारी (CHO) के पदों के लिए एक अधिसूचना जारी की है @ nhmmp.gov.in। इच्छुक उम्मीदवार एनएचएम…
Read More

SBI SCO Specialist Cadre Officers Recruitment 2020

स्टेट बैंक ऑफ इंडिया (SBI) ने स्पेशलिस्ट कैडर ऑफिसर और पोस्ट डॉक्टोरल रिसर्च फैलोशिप के पद के लिए एक भर्ती अधिसूचना जारी की है। SBI…
Read More

BPSC 66th Pre CCE Exam Notification 2020

बिहार लोक सेवा आयोग, BPSC ने अपनी आधिकारिक वेबसाइट जो www.bpsc.bih.nic.in है, पर 66 वीं संयुक्त (प्रारंभिक) प्रतियोगी परीक्षा की अधिसूचना जारी की है। आयोग…
Read More

UPRVUNL AE Trainee, Technician, AET, Office Assistant III, Model Paper 2020 Download Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Model Papers 2020 Interested Applicants can start the preparation for the UPRVUNL Exam Previous Papers of JE Trainee and Technician Grade-II Details is UPRVUNL Exam Papers – Hindi / UP JE Sample Papers – Mechanical / UPRVUNL JE Model Papers – Civil / Uttar Pradesh RVUNL Solved Papers – Reasoning / Last 5Years Uttar Pradesh Engineer Old Papers – Electrical / UP Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Papers – Instrumentation, etc,

UPRVUNL Electrical Syllabus
Ac Fundamentals )( Utilisation of Electrical Energy )( Power Systems )( Power Electronics & Drives )( Network Theory )( Electrical Machines )( Basic Electrical Engineering Concepts )( Analog and Digital Electronics )( Magnetic Circuit )( Estimation and Costing )( Measurement and Measuring Instruments )( Basic Electronics etc.

Related Posts:

UPRVUNL Mechanical Syllabus
Cubes and Dice )( Mirror Images )( Embedded Figures )( Non-Verbal Series )( Alphabet Series )( Number Ranking )( Arithmetical Reasoning )( Clocks & Calendars )( Blood Relations )( Analogy )( Decision-Making Directions )( Coding-Decoding )( Number Series.

UPRVUNL Electronics & Communication Syllabus
Basics of Circuits and Measurement Systems )( Analog Electronics )( Transducers, Mechanical Measurement and Industrial Instrumentation )( Electrical and Electronic Measurements )( Digital Electronics )( Control Systems and Process Control )( Analytical, Optical Instrumentation )( Signals, Systems, And Communications.

UPRVUNL Civil Syllabus
Engineering Mechanics )( Engineering Materials & Constructions )( Surveying & Measurement )( Mechanics of Solids )( Transport Phenomenon )( Engineering Economy & Management )( Elementary Engineering )( Energy Conversion )( Environmental Engineering )( Structural Analysis )( Structural Design )( Hydrology & Water Resources )( Soil Mechanics & Foundations )( Design of Hydraulic Structures )( Open Channel Flow )( Transportation Engineering )( Hydraulic Engineering )( Public Health Engineering.

UPRVUNL Hindi Syllabus
Vocabulary )( Grammar )( Translation of Sentences )( Usage of Words )( Parts of Speech )( Comprehension )( Fill in the Blanks etc.

UPRVUNL General Knowledge Syllabus
Current Affairs – National & International )( History – India & World )( Indian Geography )( Indian Polity )( Indian Constitution )( Indian Economy )( Science & Technology )( Environmental Issues, etc.

UPRVUNL Reasoning Syllabus
Discrimination )( Figures Classification )( Non-Verbal Series )( Spatial Orientation )( Visual Memory )( Relationship Concepts )( Arithmetic Number Series )( Arithmetical Reasoning )( Similarities and Differences )( Coding and Decoding )( Spatial Visualization )( Analogies )( Alphabet Series )( Observation etc.

Why Sarkari Naukri Daily for UPRVUNL Technician Grade-II Vacancy

We are short, simple and faster then others providing latest govt job updates about TG 2 UPRVUNL org notifications. Not only recruitment notice, but you can also find results, admit cards, exam syllabus, answer key and UP Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Technician exam date reminder. Our website www.sarkarinaukridaily.in give you the option for searching state wise govt jobs 2020 and according to your educational qualification. You can search Technician Grade-II UPRVUNL Job in all cities and states of India.

How to Get Technician Grade-II UPRVUNL ORG Job Information

We have recently change the information structure of TG 2 UP Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited updates, we have created separate pages for jobs, Sarkari result 2020, admit card, answer key and syllabus. for example, at Job page, you will find all Latest UPRVUNL Technician Recruitment. After clicking the job title or click here for more details you will find full job description

Checklist Before Apply for UPRVUNL Technician Grade 2 Recruitment

Most of the candidates always complain about their UP Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Technician Grade-II application form is rejected without any reasons, this is only because they are not reading how to apply section for UPRVUNL Technician vacancy correctly. Check all the details once again before clicking the submit button in case of an online application.

How to Prepare for UPRVUNL Technician Grade II Exam

We at Sarkari Naukri Daily provide you latest updates about TG2 UPRVUNL recruitment exam results, admit card download link, previous paper along with UP Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Technician Grade 2 exam syllabus at single place. You can visit our current affairs section for GS GA preparations. For detail syllabus kindly visit www.uprvunl.org

Register For UPRVUNL Technician Grade 2 Recruitment Alert

If you are preparing for the Technician Grade-II UPRVUNL exam and don’t want to miss any future UP Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Technician Job opportunities, you can register for daily free job alert on top right side of the website. If you are using it on mobile go down and register for Technician TG2 UPRVUNL Vacancy alerts.

EXAM PATTERN: Exam Pattern for Junior Engineer & Technician Grade-II is the same. The pattern is as follows:-

  • The Written Test will be of Objective Multiple Choice Type. Computer Based Test will be conducted for these Posts.
  • Objective Type Test will consist of 200 Questions comprises of 200 Marks.
  • There will be 150 Questions from Minimum Qualification Level & 50 Questions will be from General Knowledge, Reasoning & General Hindi Subjects,
  • Each correct answer shall carry one mark each and each wrong answer shall carry a negative mark of 0.25.
  • Minimum Qualifying Marks for UR/ OBC Candidates is 30% & for SC/ ST is 25%.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top