UP Postal Circle GDS Recruitment 2020 Last Date 22 April

UP Postal Circle  Recruitment 2020
UP Postal Circle GDS 2020
Up Postal Circle Recruitment 2020
Up GDS Salary
Indian Post office Recruitment 2020
Indian Post Office Post Vacancy

UP Postal Circle Recruitment 2020 | Salary | Admit Cards Download | Results | Eligibility | Notification | Admit card | Exam date 2020.

UP Postal Circle GDS Vacancy invites application for the posts of 3951 Gramin Dak Sevak (GDS) Vacancy 2020 from 10th pass candidates interested in UP Postal Circle GDS Recruitment opening. Follow this article for Uttar Pradesh Postal Circle Gramin Dak Sevak (GDS) Salary, Qualification, eligibility criteria and UP Postal Circle GDS Last Date is 22 April 2020

For detail description for filling UP Postal Circle GDS Online Form Just go through detail description, official notification about UP Postal Circle GDS age limit, qualification, number of openings, location. We Will Updated the Uttar Pradesh Postal Circle GDS Exam Date, Admit Card, Result, Answer Key and other important details time to time at this page only.

UP Postal Circle Recruitment 2020 Full Notification

IMPORTANT DATES

Uttar Pradesh Circle II23/03/202022/04/202023/03/202022/04/2020
West Bengal18/02/202018/03/202018/02/202018/03/2020
Andhra Pradesh / Chhattisgarh / Telangana15/10/201914/11/201915/10/201914/11/2019
Bihar / Gujarat/ Karnataka/ Assam/Kerala05/08/201905/08/201922/09/201922/09/2019
Delhi / Himachal Pradesh/ Jharkhand06/06/201912/07/201913/06/201919/07/2019
Starting Date for Submission of Online Application23 March 2020
Last Date for Submission of Online Application 22 April 2020

Fees Detail

For UR/OBC/EWS Male candidates 100/-
For all Female and SC/ST candidates No Fee
Pay Examination fee through any Head Post Office

Age Limit

Post NameAge Limit 
Gramin Dak Sevak (GDS) 18 to 40 years

Qualification Criteria

Post NameEducation Qualification 
Gramin Dak Sevak (GDS) Class 10 High School Exam Passed in Any Recognized Board in India with Mathematics and English as a Subject. Know the Local Language of Applied State.

Total No of Post – 3951 Posts

Category-wise Vacancy Details

Name of CommunityNo. of Vacancy
UR1814
OBC1000
EWS314
SC750
ST11
PWD-C09
PWD-B24
PWD-A29
Total3951

State-wise Vacancy Details

State NameGeneralOBCEWSSCSTPHTotal
Uttar Pradesh1814100031475011623951
West Bengal18840814442994642021
Chhattisgarh66754222232552721799
Telangana4391761141198537970
Andhra Pradesh11785933842861651012707
Bihar5072748115430171063
Gujarat116758826678359522510
Karnataka11096302603611741032637
Kerala123541619714337582086
Punjab41615351210021851
Assam43923175508737919
Delhi744218231205174
Himachal Pradesh32318278131430757
Jharkhand34797369920124804

Pay Scale

 Post NameNo Of VacancyPay Scale
Gramin Dak Sevak (GDS)395110000/- (Per Month)

How To Apply For UP Postal Circle Recruitment

  • Interested candidates may apply online through the website http://www.appost.in form 23.03.2020 to 22.04.2020
  • Candidate Read the Notification Before Apply the Recruitment Application Form in Uttar Pradesh GDS Recruitment Online Form 2020.
  • Check and College the All Document – Eligibility, ID Proof, Address Details, Basic Details.
  • Ready Scan Document Related to Recruitment Form – Photo, Sign, ID Proof, Etc.
  • Before Submit, the Application Form Must Check the Preview and All Column Carefully.
  • If Candidate Required to Paying the Application Fee Must Submit. If You have Not the Required Application Fees Your Form is Not Completed.
  • UP Postal Circle GDS Selection Process: Only marks obtained in 10th standard of approved Boards aggregated to percentage to the accuracy of 4 decimals will be the criteria for finalizing the selection.

SOME IMPORTANT LINKS

Apply OnlineClick Here
Pay Exam FeesClick Here
Login to Complete FormClick Here
Download UP NotificationClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

FOR MORE LATEST JOB | ADMIT CARD DETAILS | SYLLABUS CLICK HERE

UP Postal Circle GDS FAQ

  • What is Uttar Pradesh Postal Circle GDS No. of Post -> Please visit Post Name, Number of Vacancies, Pay Scale section
  • What is UP Postal Circle GDS Age –> 18 to 40 years
  • What is Uttar Pradesh Postal Circle GDS Last Date -> 22 April 2020
  • What is UP Postal Circle GDS Registration Online Link –> You Can visit Official site or Our Important link section for GDS Uttar Pradesh Postal Circle Login & Registration Link

Why eSarkaari Result Daily for Uttar Pradesh Post Vacancy

We are short, simple and faster then others providing latest govt job updates about UP Postal Circle notifications. Not only recruitment notice, but you can also find results, admit cards, exam syllabus, answer key and Uttar Pradesh Post exam date reminder. Our website www.esarkarinaukari gives you the option for searching state wise gov jobs and according to your educational qualification. You can search the UP Postal Circle Job in all cities and states of India.

How we Assure Best Uttar Pradesh Post Recruitment Offers

In order to give you on time right job notifications about all UP Postal Circle recruitment updates, admit card download, answer key, Uttar Pradesh Post Result we keep eye on all top most newspapers in India including employment news & rojgar Samachar for recent updates. Before posting any information to our website we must verify it from official website www.uppost.gov.in

How to Get all UP Postal Circle Job Information

We have recently change the information structure of all Uttar Pradesh Post updates, we have created separate page for jobs, sarkari result, admit card, answer key and syllabus. for example, at Job page you will find all Latest UP Postal Circle Recruitment and previous West Bengal Post latest job vacancies. After clicking the job title or click here for more details you will find full job description


Checklist Before Apply for UP Postal Circle Recruitment

Most of candidate always complain about their Uttar Pradesh Post application form is rejected without any reasons, this is only because they are not reading how to apply section for UP Postal Circle vacancy correctly. Check all the details once again before clicking the submit button in case of an online application.

How to Prepare for Uttar Pradesh Post Exam

We at Sarkari Naukri Daily provide you latest updates about all UP Postal Circle recruitment exam results, admit card download link, previous paper along with Uttar Pradesh Post exam syllabus at single place. You can visit our current affairs section for GS GA preparations. For detail syllabus kindly visit www.uppost.gov.in

Register For UP Postal Circle Recruitment Alert

If you are preparing for Uttar Pradesh Post exam and don’t want to miss any future UP Postal Circle Job opportunities, you can register for daily free job alert on top right side of the website. If you are using it on mobile go down and register for all Uttar Pradesh Post admit card alerts

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *