UP Metro LMRC Junior Engineer Result 2020

UP Metro MRC Junior Engineer Result 
UP MEtro MRC JE Recruitment 
UP Metro Various Post Recruitment 
UP Metro various Post Online Form 2020

UP Metro JE Admit Card | Eligibilty | Admit card | Result | salary | Exam date | full Notification | Apply online

UP Metro Junior Engineer vacancy invites application for the posts of 183 Junior Engineer, Assistant Manager & PRA Vacancy 2019 from Diploma, B.E./B.Tech, Graduate, MBA pass candidates interested in UP Metro Junior Engineer Recruitment opening. Follow this article for JE Salary, Qualification, eligibility criteria and the Last Date is 23 December 2029.

For detail description for filling UP Metro Junior Engineer Online Form Just go through detail description, official notification about Junior Engineer UP Metro age limit, qualification, number of openings, location. We Will Updated the UPMRC Junior Engineer Exam Date, Admit Card, Result, Answer Key and other important details from time to time at this page only.

UP Metro LMRC Junior Engineer Result 2020 Full Notification

IMPORTANT DATES

Starting Date for Submission of Online Application22 November 2019
Last Date for Submission Of Online Application23 December 2019
Last Date for Payment of Fee23 December 2019
The date for Written Examination (CBT)13 January 2020

Fees Details

SC/ST Rs 236/-
For UR & OBC Rs 590/-
Payment will be made through Debit Card/Credit card/Online Net banking

Age Limit Criteria

Required Age Limit
Max Age 28 Years. Age Limit as on 01/01/2021
Min Age 21 Years. Age Limit as on 01/01/2021
Age Relaxation as Per Rules.

TOTAL NO OF POST – 183 Posts

Qualification Eligibility Criteria

Post NameEducational Qualification
JEThree years Diploma in relevant Engineering Discipline or equivalent from a Govt. recognized University/Institute with a minimum of 60% marks for UR, EWS & OBC vacancies & with a minimum of 50% marks for SC/ST only.
PRABachelor Degree in Mass Communication & Journalism or in Journalism or
equivalent from a Govt. recognized University/Institute with minimum of 60% marks for UR, EWS & OBC vacancies & with minimum of 50% marks for SC/ST only.
CivilB.E/B.Tech in Civil Engineering or equivalent from a Govt. recognized
University/Institute with a minimum of 60% marks for Unreserved, EWS & OBC vacancies and with a minimum of 50% marks SC only.
AM-ElectricalB.E/B.Tech in Electrical or Electrical & Electronics Engineering or equivalent from a Govt. recognized University/Institute with minimum of 60% marks for Unreserved, EWS & OBC vacancies and with minimum of 50% marks SC only.
AM-S&TB.E/B. Tech in Electronics/Electronics & Communication or Equivalent from a Govt. recognized University/Institute with a minimum of 60% marks for Unreserved, EWS & OBC vacancies and with a minimum of 50% marks SC only.
AM-AccountsCA or ICWA from a Govt. recognized University/Institute.
AM-HRMBA (HR) or PGDM(HR) or equivalent from a Govt. recognized University/Institute with a minimum of 60% marks for Unreserved.
AM – Public RelationsMaster of Mass Communication and Journalism or Masters in Journalism or
equivalent from a Govt. recognized University/Institute with minimum of 60% marks.

Category-wise Vacancy Details

Post Name GenEWSOBCSCSTFemale ESM
Assistant Manager of Civil1402070500501
Assistant Manager of Electrical100104030030
Assistant Manager S&T05002010010
Assistant Manager Accounts04001010010
Assistant Manager HR02000000
Assistant Manager of Public Relation02000000
Junior Engineer JE Civil25051512011103
Junior Engineer JE Electrical1804100800802
Junior Engineer JE S&T090104030030
Public Relation Assistant030010000

Steps To Apply Form

  1. Interested Candidates may apply Online through the website https://lmrcl.com/ from 22.11.2019 to 23.12.2019.
  2. Candidate Read the Notification Before Apply the Recruitment Application Form in Uttar Pradesh Metro Rail Corporation Recruitment Latest Jobs 2020.
  3. Kindly Check and College the All Document – Eligibility, ID Proof, Address Details, Basic Details.
  4. Kindly Ready Scan Document Related to Recruitment Form – Photo, Sign, ID Proof, Etc.
  5. Before Submit, the Application Form Must Check the Preview and All Columns Carefully.
  6. Candidate Are Required to Paying the Application Fee Must Pay and Complete Your FormS
  7. Job Location: Lucknow (Uttar Pradesh)
  8. UP Metro JE Selection Process: Selection will be based on Written Test.

SOME IMPORTANT LINKS

Download Result / Score CardClick Here
Download Answer KeyClick Here
Download Admit CardClick Here
Apply OnlineClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

FOR MORE LATEST JOB | ADMIT CARD DETAILS | SYLLABUS CLICK HERE

Scroll to Top