SSC CPO SI Recruitment 2020

SSC CPO SI Recruitment 2020, ssc cpo si online form, SSC, ssc result, ssc cpo, ssc cpo si, SSC CPO Age Limit, SSC CPO Salary, SSC CPO Education Qualification,

SSC CPO SI Recruitment 2020 | Salary | Admit Card | Result |Eligibility | Notification | Admit card | Exam Date

SSC invites application for the posts of CPO SI Vacancy 2020 from Graduate pass candidates interested in SSC CPO SI job opening. Follow this article for SSC CPO SI Job Qualification, eligibility criteria, and how to apply SSC CPO SI Vacancy. The candidates may have completed their educational qualification and Eligible Criteria.

For the detailed description for filling online application for SSC CPO SI notification just go thought our detailed description about CPO SI job in SSC organization. Candidate must apply before 18 July 2020 and More details of SSC CPO SI vacancy, syllabus, answer key, admit card, result and etc. will be uploaded on this SSC CPO SI vacancy article.

SSC CHSL Recruitment 2019 FULL NOTIFICATION

IMPORTANT DATES

Starting Date for Submission of Application17 June 2020
Last Date for Submission of Application18 July 2020 (Up to 05:00 PM)
Last Date for Payment of Fee through Online18 July 2020
Date of Computer Based Examination19 September to -05 October 2020
Date of Computer Based Examination (Paper-II)01-03-2021

Fees Details

For Gen/ OBC/EWSRs. 100/-Pay the Examination Fee through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking OR SBI Challan.
For SC/ ST/Women/Ex-S No Fee

AGE LIMIT

Required Age Limit Required Age limit
Max Age 25 Years. as on 01/08/2018
Min Age 20 Years. as on 01/08/2018
Age Relaxation as Per Rules.

Qualification Criteria

Post Name Qualification Eligibility
Delhi SI Bachelor’s Degree in Any Stream with Driving License
Other Post Bachelor’s Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.

Total No of Post1564 Posts

Pay Scale

Post Name Salary Level
Sub-Inspector (GD) in CAPFs(Rs.35,400 -1,12,400/-)Level-6
Sub-Inspector (Executive)(Rs.35,400-1,12,400/-)Level-6

Post-wise Vacancy Details

Post NameGenderGeneralOBCEWSSCSTTotal
Sub Inspector Delhi PoliceMale411010131791
Female351708120678
Sub Inspector GD in CAPFMale421281104156781040
Female130903050232
Sub Inspector GD in BSFMale9463233517232
Female050301020112
Sub Inspector GD in ITBPMale22070304036
Female04010101007
Sub Inspector GD in CISFMale080501030118
Female02000002
Sub Inspector GD in SSBMale08040103016
Female000000

Pay Scale

Post Name Pay Scale Grade Pay
Sub-Inspector (GD) in CAPFs ) Rs 35400 – 112400/- Level-6
Sub Inspector (Executive) – (Male/ Female) in Delhi Police Rs 35400 – 112400/- Level-6
Assistant Sub-Inspector (Executive) in CISF Rs 29200 – 92300/ Level-5

Physical Eligibility

Gender Height ChestRace Time Long Jump High Jump Shot Put Chances
Male (General / OBC / SC) 170 CMS 85-85 100 Meter 16 Sec 3.65 Meter 1.2 Meter 4.5 Meter 3
Male ST 162.5 CMS 77-82 100 Meter 16 Sec 3.65 Meter 1.2 Meter 4.5 Meter 3
Female (General / OBC /SC) 157 CMS NA 100 Meter 18 Sec 2.7 Meter 0.9 Meter NA 3
Female ST 154 CMS NA 100 Meter 18 Sec 2.7 Meter 0.9 Meter NA 3

How to Apply For SSC CPO SI Online Form 2020

  • Staff Selection Commission SSC Are Released Sub Inspector CPO SI Recruitment 2020. Candidate Can Apply Between 17 June 2020 to 16 July 2020.
  • Candidate Read the SSC CPO SI (Daroga) Notification Before Apply the Recruitment Application Form in Delhi Police, CISF, CRPF, SSB, BSF Apply Online 2020.
  • Kindly Check and College the All Document – Eligibility, ID Proof, Address Details, Basic Details.
  • Kindly Ready Scan Document Related to Admission Entrance Form – Photo, Sign, ID Proof, Etc.
  • Before Submit, the Application Form Must Check the Preview and All Column Carefully.
  • Candidates are suggested to read the official notification before applying.
  • Requisites of Online Application(Scanned)-:
  • Photograph
  • Signature
  • Voter‟s ID Card,
  • Driving License
  • PAN Card
  • Passport
  • ID Card issued by University/ College/ School
  • Any other photo-bearing ID Card issued by the Central/ State Government
  • Mode of Selection
  • Computer Based Test(Tier I & tier-II)
  • Typing/Skill Test

Steps To Apply SSC CPO SI Recruitment 2020

  • Applications are required to be submitted in online mode only at the official website of SSC Headquarters i.e. https://ssc.nic.in. For detailed instructions, please refer to Annexure-I and Annexure-II of this Notice. Sample Proforma of One-time Registration and online Application Forms are attached as Annexure-IA and Annexure-IIA.
  • One-time Registration process (as per details at Annexure-I) requires you to upload a recent scanned color passport size photograph in JPEG format (20 KB to 50KB). Image dimension of the photograph should be about 3.5 cm (width) x 4.5 cm (height).
  • Last date and time for submission of online applications is 16-07-2020 (2330)

SOME IMPORTANT LINKS

Apply Online (Registration)Click Here
Login to Complete FormClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

FOR MORE LATEST JOB | ADMIT CARD DETAILS | SYLLABUS CLICK HERE

Scheme of Examination

The examination will consist of Paper-I, Physical Standard Test (PST)/ Physical Endurance
Test (PET), Paper-II, and Detailed Medical Examination (DME). All these stages of the examination are mandatory. Details of these Papers/ Tests is as follows:

SSC CPO SI Recruitment 2020, ssc cpo si online form, SSC, ssc result, ssc cpo, ssc cpo si, SSC CPO Age Limit, SSC CPO Salary, SSC CPO Education Qualification,
SSC CPO SI Recruitment 2020, ssc cpo si online form, SSC, ssc result, ssc cpo, ssc cpo si, SSC CPO Age Limit, SSC CPO Salary, SSC CPO Education Qualification,
  • Questions in both papers will be of Objective Multiple Choice Type. Questions will be set in Hindi and English in Parts-I, II, and III of Paper-I. There will be negative marking of 0.25 marks for each wrong answer in Paper-I & Paper-II. Candidates are, therefore, advised to keep this in mind while answering the questions
  • Marks scored by candidates in Computer Based Examination will be normalized by using the formula published by the Commission through Notice No 1-1/2018-P&P-I dated 07-02-2019 and such normalized scores will be used to determine final merit and cut off marks.
  • Tentative Answer Keys will be placed on the website of the Commission after the Examination. Candidates may go through the Answer Keys and submit representations, if within the time limit given by the Commission through on-line modality only, on payment of Rs.100/- per question. Any representation regarding Answer Keys received within the time limit fixed by the Commission at the time of uploading of the Answer Keys
  • National Cadet Corps (NCC) certificate holders (as on 01-01-2021) will be given bonus marks in Paper-I and Paper-II which will be added to the normalized scores of such candidate as per the following scheme:

Important Instructions

  • BEFORE APPLYING, CANDIDATES ARE ADVISED TO GO THROUGH THE INSTRUCTIONS GIVEN IN THE NOTICE OF EXAMINATION VERY CAREFULLY.
  • CANDIDATES ARE ADVISED IN THEIR OWN INTEREST TO SUBMIT ONLINE APPLICATIONS MUCH BEFORE THE CLOSING DATE AND NOT TO WAIT TILL.THE LAST DATE TO AVOID THE POSSIBILITY OF DISCONNECTION/ INABILITY OR FAILURE TO LOGIN TO THE SSC WEBSITE ON ACCOUNT OF HEAVY LOAD ON THE WEBSITE DURING THE CLOSING DAYS.
  • The Commission will not undertake detailed scrutiny of applications for the eligibility and other aspects at the time of written examination and, therefore, the candidature will be accepted only provisionally. The candidates are advised to go through the requirements of educational qualification, age, physical and medical standards, etc. and satisfy themselves that they are eligible for the post (s). Copies of supporting documents will be sought at the time of Document Verification. When scrutiny is undertaken, if any claim made in the application is not found substantiated, the candidature will be canceled and the Commission„s decision shall be final.
  • Candidates seeking reservation benefits available for SC/ ST/ OBC/ EWS/ ESM must ensure that they are entitled to such reservation as per eligibility prescribed in the Notice. They should also be in possession of the certificates in the prescribed format in support of their claim.
  • Persons with Disabilities (PwD) candidates are not eligible to apply for this examination.
  • When an application is successfully submitted, it will be accepted ‘Provisionally’. Candidate should take the printout of the application form for their own records. Normally, the printout of the online Application Form is not required to be submitted to the Commission.
  • Only one online application is allowed to be submitted by a candidate for the Examination. Therefore, the candidates are advised to exercise due diligence at the time of filling their online Application Forms. In case, more than one application of a candidate is detected, all the applications will be rejected by the Commission and his/ her candidature for the examination will be canceled. If a candidate submits multiple applications and appears in the examination (at any stage) more than once, his/ her candidature will be canceled and he/ she will be debarred from the examinations of the Commission as Per rules.
  • The candidates must write their name, date of birth, father‟s name, and mother‟s name strictly as given in the matriculation certificate otherwise their candidature may be canceled at the time of Document Verification or as and when it comes into the notice of the commission.
  • Applications with illegible/ blurred Photograph/ Signature will be rejected summarily.
  • Request for change/ correction in any particulars in the Application Form, once submitted,

Mode Of Selection

SSC CPO SI Recruitment 2020, ssc cpo si online form, SSC, ssc result, ssc cpo, ssc cpo si, SSC CPO Age Limit, SSC CPO Salary, SSC CPO Education Qualification,
How many subject are there in SSC CPO 2020 Tier-I Exam?

There are 4 subjects in SSC CPO Tier-I(Paper-1) Exam.

How many subject do I need to study for SSC CPO 2020 Exam?

Candidates need to study four subjects for Paper 1 (General Intelligence & Reasoning, General Knowledge and General Awareness, Quantitative Aptitude and English Comprehension) exam and one subject for Paper 2 (English Language and Comprehension).

How many questions will be asked in the Tier-I exam of SSC CPO?

There will be 50 questions in each section of the Tier-I exam. A total of 200 questions will be asked in Paper-1.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top