RPSC School Lecturer Admit Card 2018 – 5000 School Lecturer Vacancy

Share this post
RPSC School Lecturer Admit Card

RPSC School Lecturer Admit Card | Salary, admits Card, Results, Eligibility, Notification, Admit card and Exam date 2019.

RPSC School Lecturer 2018 Admit Card Download for 5000 School Lecturer (School Edu.) Vacancy 2019 from Graduate, B.Ed pass candidates interested in RPSC School Lecturer Recruitment opening. Follow this article for RPSC School Lecturer Salary, Qualification, eligibility criteria and RPSC School Lecturer Last Date is 16 June 2018.

For detail description for filling RPSC School Lecturer Online Form Just go through detail description, official notification about RPSC School Lecturer age limit, qualification, number of openings, location. We Will Updated the RPSC School Lecturer Sarkari Result, Exam Date, Admit Card, Answer Key and other important details from time to time at this page only.

RPSC School Lecturer Admit Card Full Notification

IMPORTANT DATES

Starting Date for Submission Of Application17 May 2018
Last Date for Submission Of Application16 June 2018

Fees Details

For General & BC (Creamy layer)350 /-
For Non-Creamy layer BC & Special BC candidates of Rajasthan250 /-
For SC/ ST/PH candidates of Rajasthan150 /-
Pay Examination fee through e-Mitra/ CSC or Net Banking/ ATM cum Debit Card or Credit Card.

Age Criteria

 Post NameAge Limit (01-07-2018)
School Lecturer (School Edu.) 21 – 40 Years.

Qualification Criteria

Post NameEducational Qualification
All OthersGraduate Degree (B.Ed) and Post Graduate Degree in Relevant Subject or Equivalent Qualification.
For DrawingPost Graduate Degree in Drawing or equivalent exam.

Pay Scale

 Post NameNo Of VacancyPay Scale
School Lecturer (School Edu.)5000Level (L – 12)

Total No of Post -5000 posts

Category-wise Vacancy Details

Subject NameGeneralSCSTOBCSBCPHTotal
Geography39312593164724782
Economics6620152714129
Punjabi92130115
Rajasthani5001006
Public Administration4001005
Sociology185360132
Drawing226480140
Music5001006
History3089873128619613
Commerce6118142414118
Botany8626193415166
Chemistry8225193315160
Home Science2986110254
Hindi427135101178826849
Political Science40913097171825815
Physics9629223916187
Agriculture187594477312370
Mathematics9930234016193
English154483663310304
Sanskrit8124183215156

Subject-Wise Vacancy Details

SubjectNo Of Vacancy
Hindi849
English304
Mathematics193
Sanskrit156
Punjabi15
Geography782
Economics129
Rajsthani06
Pub Administration05
Sociology32
Drawing 40
Music06
History613
Commerce118
Biology166
Chemestry160
Home Science54
Political Science815
Physics187
Agriculture370

Steps To Apply

  1. Interested and eligible candidates can apply through official website https://rpsc.rajasthan.gov.in/ from 17.05.2018 to 16.06.2018 (For more detail go official website link)
  2. Passport Size Photograph
  3. Signature
  4. Other relevant documents as per requirement
  5. Candidates are requested to read the official notification of Examination, Syllabus and other related topics before applying.
  6. Mode of Selection – Selection will be based on Written Examination & Personal Interview.

SOME IMPORTANT LINKS

Download Admit CardClick Here
Download Exam Date NoticeClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

FOR MORE LATEST JOB | ADMIT CARD DETAILS |SYLLABUS CLICK HERE

SBI Clerk Admit Card Download

SBI Clerk Online Form | Salary | Results | Eligibility | Notification | Admit card | Exam Date SBI Clerk Vacancy invites application for the…
Read More
Share this post

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *