Eastern Railway ER Apprentice Recruitment 2020 – Last Date 20 March

ER Apprentice Online Form
Eastern Railway ER Apprentice Recruitment
Eastern Railway ER Apprentice Online Form
Eastern Railway ER Apprentice Salary
Eastern Railway ER Apprentice  recruitment Vacancy
Eastern Railway ER Apprentice Exam Date
Eastern Railway ER Apprentice Exam Syllabus
Eastern Railway ER Apprentice Admit card

Railway ER Apprentice Online Form | Eligbilty | Admit card | Result | salary | Exam date | full Notification | Apply online

Eastern Railway Apprentice invites application for the Post of 2792 ACT Apprentice Vacancy 2020 from 10th, 12th & Diploma pass candidates interested in Eastern Railway Apprentice Recruitment opening. Follow this article for RRCER Apprentice Salary, Qualification, eligibility criteria and Eastern Railway Apprentice Last Date is 20 March 2020.

For detail description for filling Eastern Railway Apprentice Online Form Just go through detail description, official notification about Eastern Railway Apprentice age limit, qualification, number of openings, location. We Will Updated the RRCER Apprentice Sarkari Result, Exam Date, Admit Card, Answer Key and other important details from time to time at this page only.

Railway ER Apprentice Online Form 2020 Full Notification

IMPORTANT DATES

Starting Date for Submission of Application21 February 2020
Last Date for Submission Of Application20 March 2020
Probable date of display of list of selected candidates30 March 2020

Fees Details

For Gen/OBC100/-
For SC/ST/PWD/Women candidates0/-
Pay Application fee through online mode (Debit Card/ Credit Card/ Internet Banking) or Challan.

Age Limit Criteria

 Post NameNo Of VacancyAge Limit
ACT Apprentices 279215 to 24 years

TOTAL NO OF POST – 2792 Posts

Qualification Eligibility Criteria

 Post NameNo Of Vacancy Educational Qualification
ACT Apprentice 2792candidate must have passed 10th class examination or its equivalent with minimum 50% marks, in aggregate, from recognized Board and also
should possess the National Trade Certificate in the notified trade issued by NCVT/SCVT

Payscale

 Post NameNo Of VacancyPay Scale
ACT Apprentice2792Not Specified

Trade-wise Vacancy Details

Trade NameSealdahKanchraparaJamalpurHowrahAsansolLiluahMalda
Fitter185662602811518047
Welder603922061966803
Mech (MV)00009000
Mech (Dsl.)0065174100
Black Smith00009000
Machinist00648090110
Carpenter0090090002
Painter01000900502
Lineman (General)400009000
Wireman400009000
Ref.& AC Mech.35000800506
Electrician9173432201101541
Mechanic Machine Tool Maint00009000
Electronic Mechanic75000000
Turner0048014050
Wireman003000150

Steps To Apply For Eastern Railways Apprentice Recruitment 2020

  • Interested candidate may apply online through the website www.er.indianrailways.gov.in from 21.02.2020 to 20.03.2020
  • After that visit the link.
  • Candidate Read the Notification Before Apply the Recruitment Application Form in Railway ER Apprentice Vacancies 2020.
  • Check and College the All Document – Eligibility, ID Proof, Address Details, Basic Details.
  • Ready Scan Document Related to Recruitment Form – Photo, Sign, ID Proof, Etc.
  • Candidate Required to Paying the Application Fee Must Submit. If You have Not the Required Application Fees Your Form is Not Completed.
  • Signature
  • Other relevant documents as per requirement.
  • Eastern Railway Apprentice Selection Process: Selection will be based on Merit.

SOME IMPORTANT LINKS

Apply OnlineRegistration | Login
Download Date Change NoticeClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

FOR MORE LATEST JOB | ADMIT CARD DETAILS |SYLLABUS CLICK HERE

Eastern Railway Apprentice FAQ

  • What is Eastern Railway Apprentice No. of Posts -> Please visit Post Name, Number of Vacancy, Pay Scale section
  • What is Eastern Railway Apprentice Age Limit –> 15 to 24 Years ( Maximum )
  • What is Eastern Railway Apprentice Salary –> Not Specified
  • What is Eastern Railway Apprentice Last Date -> 20 March 2020
  • What is Eastern Railway Apprentice Registration Online Link –> You Can visit Official site or Our Important link section for Apprentice Eastern Railway  Login & Registration Link

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *