Railway ER Apprentice Online form 2020 – Last Date 13 March

Share this post
ER Apprentice Online Form

Railway ER Apprentice Online Form | Eligbilty | Admit card | Result | salary | Exam date | full Notification | Apply online

Eastern Railway Apprentice invites application for the Post of 2792 ACT Apprentice Vacancy 2020 from 10th, 12th & Diploma pass candidates interested in Eastern Railway Apprentice Recruitment opening. Follow this article for Eastern Railway Apprentice Salary, Qualification, eligibility criteria and Eastern Railway Apprentice Last Date is 13 March 2020.

For detail description for filling Eastern Railway Apprentice Online Form Just go through detail description, official notification about Eastern Railway Apprentice age limit, qualification, number of openings, location. We Will Updated the Eastern Railway Apprentice Sarkari Result, Exam Date, Admit Card, Answer Key and other important details time to time at this page only.

Railway ER Apprentice Online Form Full Notification

IMPORTANT DATES

Starting Date for Submission of Application14 February 2020
Last Date for Submission Of Application13 March 2020
Display of list of selected candidates30 March 2020

Fees Details

For Gen/OBC100/-
For SC/ST/PWD/Women candidates0/-
Pay Application fee through online mode (Debit Card/ Credit Card/ Internet Banking) or Challan.

Age Limit Criteria

 Post NameNo Of VacancyAge Limit
ACT Apprentices 279215 to 24 years

TOTAL NO OF POST – 2792 Posts

Qualification Eligibility Criteria

 Post NameNo Of Vacancy Educational Qualification
Trade Apprentice 2792candidate must have passed 10th class examination or its equivalent with minimum 50% marks, in aggregate, from recognized Board and also
should possess the National Trade Certificate in the notified trade issued by NCVT/SCVT

Trade-wise Vacancy Details

Trade NameSealdahKanchraparaJamalpurHowrahAsansolLiluahMalda
Fitter185662602811518047
Welder603922061966803
Mech (MV)00009000
Mech (Dsl.)0065174100
Black Smith00009000
Machinist00648090110
Carpenter0090090002
Painter01000900502
Lineman (General)400009000
Wireman400009000
Ref.& AC Mech.35000800506
Electrician9173432201101541
Mechanic Machine Tool Maint00009000
Electronic Mechanic75000000
Turner0048014050
Wireman003000150

Steps To Apply Form

  • Interested candidate may apply online through the website www.er.indianrailways.gov.in from 14.02.2020 to 13.03.2020
  • After that visit the link.
  • Candidate Read the Notification Before Apply the Recruitment Application Form in WCR Railway Recruitment 2020.
  • Check and College the All Document – Eligibility, ID Proof, Address Details, Basic Details.
  • Ready Scan Document Related to Recruitment Form – Photo, Sign, ID Proof, Etc.
  • Candidate Required to Paying the Application Fee Must Submit. If You have Not the Required Application Fees Your Form is Not Completed.
  • Signature
  • Other relevant documents as per requirement.
  • Mode of Selection – Selection will be based on Merit.

SOME IMPORTANT LINKS

Apply OnlineLink Activate 14/02/2020
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

FOR MORE LATEST JOB | ADMIT CARD DETAILS |SYLLABUS CLICK HERE

Share this post

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *