Indian Railway DLW Varanasi Online Form 2019

Share this post
Indian Railways DLW Varanasi Online Form 2019

Indian Railways Recruitment

Railway DLW Varanasi Online Form 2019|Eligbilty|Admit card|Result|salary|Exam date|full Notification|Apply online.

Indian Railway Department has finally published Varanasi DLW Post Recruitment for new candidates. Railway Department has many posts available for new Applicants.

Apply For Railway Varanasi DLW post vacancy across all over Varanasi. Those candidates who are interested in Railways DLW Online Form can apply online by clicking the link given below.

The candidates may have completed their educational qualification can read the full notification given below before applying.

DLW Varanasi Full Notification

IMPORTANT DATES

Application begin Date 29-October-2019
Last Fee Submission 21-November-2019
Last Applying Date 21-November-2019
Admit card Release Date Notified soon
Examination Date Notified Soon

Fees Details

SC/ST / Rs 0/-
GENERAL/OBCRs 100/-
Payment will be made through Debit Card/Credit card/Online Net banking

DLW Online Form Age Limit Criteria

Post Name Required Age
ITI Post Apprentice15-24 Years
Non ITI Post Apprentice15-22 Years

TOTAL NO OF POST – 374 posts

Qualification Eligibility Criteria

Post Name Educational Qualification
ITI PostClass 10 with Minimum 50% Marks with ITI Certificate in Related Trade.
Non-ITI PostClass 10 with Minimum 50% Marks.

Category Vacancy Details

Post Name STSCOBCGenTOTAL
Fitter10213769137
Carpenter00010203
Painter (General)0101020307
Machinist0612224282
Welder G&E049152856
Electrician0614244589

Steps To Apply Form

  • Candidates have to go to the link provided below to Apply for Indian Railway DLW Varanasi Recruitment.
  • After that visit the link.
  • Passport Size Photograph
  • Signature
  • Other relevant documents as per requirement

SOME IMPORTANT LINKS

Apply Online REGISTRATION | LOGIN
Official WebsiteCLICK HERE
Download NotificationCLICK HERE
SyllabusCLICK HERE
Admit CardNotified Soon

FOR MORE LATEST JOB | ADMIT CARD DETAILS |SYLLABUS CLICK HERE

Share this post

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *