Eastern Railway ER Apprentice Recruitment 2020

Organization NameEastern Railway Zone
Job NameApprentice
Number of Vacancies2792 Posts
Job LocationKolkata
Job categoryRailway Jobs
Notification Issued Date 27-01-2020
 Starting date of Application14-02-2020 
Ending Date of Application13-03-2020  4.04.2020
Probable Date Of Selected Candidates List 30-03-2020
Official Sitewww.rrcer.com
Railway Apprentice Recruitment 2020
ER Apprentice Online Form
Eastern Railway ER Apprentice Recruitment
Eastern Railway ER Apprentice Online Form 
Eastern Railway ER Apprentice Salary 
Eastern Railway ER Apprentice  recruitment Vacancy 
Eastern Railway ER Apprentice Exam Date 
Eastern Railway ER Apprentice Exam Syllabus
Eastern Railway ER Apprentice Admit card, RRC ER Apprentice Recruitment 2020,

Railway ER Apprentice Online Form 2020 | Eligibility | Admit Card | Result | Salary | Exam Date | full Notification | Apply online | Syllabus

Eastern Railway Apprentice invites application for the Post of 2792 ACT Apprentice Vacancy 2020 from 10th, 12th & Diploma pass candidates interested in Eastern Railway Apprentice Recruitment opening. Follow this article for RRC ER Apprentice Salary, Qualification, eligibility criteria and Eastern Railway Apprentice Last Date is 20 March 2020.

For the detailed description for filling Eastern Railway Apprentice Online Form Just go through detailed description, official notification about Eastern Railway Apprentice age limit, qualification, number of openings, location. We Will Updated the RRC ER Apprentice Sarkari Result, Exam Date, Admit Card, Answer Key, and other important details from time to time at this page only. Visit eSarkaari Result.com For the latest Govt Job Notifications.

ER Railway Apprentice Recruitment 2020 Full Notification

IMPORTANT DATES

Starting Date for Submission of Application25 June 2020
Last Date for Submission Of Application09 July 2020 up to 05:00 PM Only
Last Date Pay Exam Fee09 July 2020
Admit Card AvailableNotified Soon

Fees Details

For Gen/OBC100/-
For SC/ST/PWD/Women candidates0/-
Pay Application fee through online mode (Debit Card/ Credit Card/ Internet Banking) or Challan.

Age Limit

 Post NameNo Of VacancyAge Limit
ACT Apprentices 2792 15 to 24 years

Total No Post – 2792 Posts

Educational Qualification Eligibility

 Post NameNo Of Vacancy Eligibility
ACT Apprentice 2792 candidate must have passed 10th class examination or its equivalent with minimum 50% marks, in aggregate, from recognized Board and also
should possess the National Trade Certificate in the notified trade issued by NCVT/SCVT

Payscale

 Post NameNo Of VacancyPay Scale
ACT Apprentice2792Not Specified

Trade-wise Vacancy Details

Trade NameSealdahKanchraparaJamalpurHowrahAsansolLiluahMalda
Fitter185662602811518047
Welder603922061966803
Mech (MV)00009000
Mech (Dsl.)0065174100
Black Smith00009000
Machinist00648090110
Carpenter0090090002
Painter01000900502
Lineman (General)400009000
Wireman400009000
Ref.& AC Mech.35000800506
Electrician9173432201101541
Mechanic Machine Tool Maint00009000
Electronic Mechanic75000000
Turner0048014050
Wireman003000150

Division-wise Vacancy Details

Division/ WorkshopNo. of Posts
Howrah659
Sealdah526
Malda101
Asansol412
Kanchrapara206
Liluah204
Jamalpur684
Total2792

Steps To Apply For Eastern Railway Apprentice Recruitment 2020

  • Interested candidate may apply online through the website www.er.indianrailways.gov.in from 25.06.2020 to 25.09.2020
  • After that visit the link.
  • Candidate Read the Notification Before Apply the Recruitment Application Form in Railway ER Apprentice Vacancies 2020.
  • Check and College the All Document – Eligibility, ID Proof, Address Details, Basic Details.
  • Ready Scan Document Related to Recruitment Form – Photo, Sign, ID Proof, Etc.
  • Candidate Required to Paying the Application Fee Must Submit. If You have Not the Required Application Fees Your Form is Not Completed.
  • Signature
  • Other relevant documents as per requirement.
  • Eastern Railway Apprentice Selection Process: Selection will be based on Merit.

How To Apply For Eastern Railway Apprentice Recruitment 2020

  • Step 01 » Open the official website of Eastern Railways or just open a link attached below.
  • Step 02 » On a home page, find out ER Trade Apprentice Recruitment 2020 link and then click on it.
  • Step 03 » First of all, download the notification and print out the application form which is attached to the bottom of the advertisement.
  • Step 04 » Read all the instructions carefully from an advertisement before submitting the application form.
  • Step 05 » Now, fill up all empty fields given in the form with your own handwriting in ENGLISH or HINDI without making any type of spelling mistakes.
  • Step 06 » Ensure the information provided by you such as Unit Name, Trade Name, Your Name, Father’s Name, Mother’s Name, Date of Birth, Community, Gender, Religion, Permanent Address, Mobile No., E-Mail ID, Educational Qualifications (08th/ 10th/ SSLC & ITI), etc. is correct.
  • Step 07 » Attach the PDF copies of required documents (Standard 8th Marksheet, 10th Class Certificate, Age proof Certificate, Caste Certificate SC/ ST/ OBC/ EWS, PH Certificate & Self Declaration for minority community) and ITI Passed Certificate from NCVT/ SCVT along with latest identical passport size scanned photograph (3.5 cm X 3.5 cm, JPG/ JPEG format, 100 DPI, 20 KB to 50 KB size) as well as Signature/ Left Thumb Impression (LTI).
  • Step 08 » Pay your application fee by online mode using Debit Card/ Credit Card/ Internet Banking.
  • Step 09 » Click the submit button after verifying all the filled up details.
  • Step 10 » At last, take a printout of online application form for Document Verification to establish the proof of having applied.

SOME IMPORTANT LINKS

Apply OnlineRegistration | Login
Download Re Open NoticeClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

FOR MORE LATEST JOB | ADMIT CARD DETAILS | SYLLABUS CLICK HERE

Eastern Railway Apprentice FAQ

1 thought on “Eastern Railway ER Apprentice Recruitment 2020”

  1. General service provider New York

    The job of General development manhattan is actually to transfer to the customer the whole entire location as a whole, and not in the form of independently carried out work. Of certain significance is the role of the basic specialist during the massive building of apartment house of property type, commercial complexes, industrial facilities.

    general contractor;
    Industrial properties.

    Today, the listing of development companies features various company interior design. An real estate investor as well as a client can devote a lot of time-solving on all organizational concerns. A additional reasonable solution is actually to delegate this part to General building NY.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top