NMRC Result 2019-Noida Metro Various Post Recruitment Results – 199 Posts

NMRC Result 2019

NMRC Result 2019 | Eligibility | Admit card | Result | salary | Exam date | full Notification | Apply online.

NMRC Noida Admit Card invites application for the posts of 199 Customer Relations Assistant Admit Card, Junior Engineer, Maintainer Admit Card & Various Vacancy.

For detail description for filling online application for Customer Relations Assistant notification just go thought our detail description about the Metro Jobs in Noida. Candidate must apply before 27 June and More details of Cane Supervisor vacancy, syllabus, answer key, admit card, result and etc. will be uploaded on this Delhi vacancy article.

NMRC Result 2019 Full Notification

IMPORTANT DATES

Starting Date for Submission of Online Application22 July 2019
Last Date for Submission of Online Application21 August 2019
Last Date for Payment of Fee21 August 2019
Exam DateSept 2019

Fees Details

SC/ST /PH Rs 500/-
General / OBC Rs 675/-
Payment will be made through Debit Card/Credit card/Online Net banking

Age Limit

Max Age 32 yrs
Min Age 18 yrs
Relaxation Rules for candidates as per rules

TOTAL NO OF POST – 199 posts

Eligibility Criteria

Post NameEducational Qualification
Station Controller /Train OperatorGraduate in Science OR Three years Engineering diploma in Electrical/Electronics/Electronics and Telecommunications /Civil/Mechanical /IT/Com. Science OR B.Tech in above disciplines from a Govt. recognized University/Institute.
Customer Relations Assistant03 years Graduate in any discipline from Govt recognized University/Institute.
Junior Engineer3 years Engineering diploma in relevant Engineering discipline
/equivalent trade OR B.Tech in relevant Engineering discipline/ Equivalent from a Govt. recognized University /Institute
MaintainerITI in Fitter/Electrician/ Electro Mechanic / IT /TV and Radio/Ref &AC ( NCVT/SCVT)
Accounts AssistantB.Com or CA(Inter) /ICWA.
Office AssistantBBA/BCA

Vacancy Post Detail

Post NameGenOBCEWSSCSTWomen
Station Controller / Train Operator04020010101
Customer Relation Assistant (CRA)040401030101
Junior Engineer Electrical04030102002
Junior Engineer Mechanical03010000
Junior Engineer Electronics030401030103
Junior Engineer Civil03010000
Maintainer Fitter05020010101
Maintainer Electrician080702060105
Maintainer Electronic &Mechanic152409180109
Maintainer Ref &AC Mechanic0401001001
Account Assistant0200000
Office Assistant0100000

Pay Scale

Post Name
Pay Scale
Station Controller /Train Operator35000/- (Per Month)
Customer Relations Assistant30000/- (Per Month)
Junior Engineer 35000/- (Per Month)
Maintainer 25000/- (Per Month)
Accounts Assistant30000/- (Per Month)
Office Assistant 30000/- (Per Month)

How To Apply

  • Interested and eligible candidates can apply through the official website http://www.nmrcnoida.com from . (For more detail go official website link)
  • Selection Process
  • For the post of Station Controller/Train Operator and Customer Relation Assistant: the selection methodology will comprise Written Test (two papers), Psycho Test (qualifying) & Personal Interaction followed by Medical examination.
  • For the post of Junior Engineer (Electrical/Electronics/Civil): the selection methodology will comprise Written Test (two papers), Skill/trade test followed by Medical examination.
  • Accounts Assistant, Office Assistant: the selection methodology will comprise the two-stage process – Written Test (two papers), followed by personal interaction /Medical examination.
  • For the post of Maintainer: the selection methodology will comprise two-stage process – Written Test (one paper), followed by skill test/ trade test and Medical examination in Bee-One category.

SOME IMPORTANT LINKS

Download ResultClick Here
Download Admit CardClick Here
Apply OnlineRegistration | Login
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

FOR MORE LATEST JOB | ADMIT CARD DETAILS |SYLLABUS CLICK HERE

Bihar SHSB District Asha Trainer Online Form 2020

Swasthya Vibhag State Health Society, Bihar (SHSB) ने जिला आशा ट्रेनर के पदों की भर्ती के लिए एक अधिसूचना जारी कर दी है। बिहार SHSB…
Read More

Indian Navy B.Tech Entry Recruitment 2020

भारतीय नौसेना ने भारतीय नौसेना 10 + 2 (बी। टेक) कैडेट प्रवेश योजना जुलाई 2020 (स्थायी आयोग) अधिसूचना जारी की और चार साल के लिए…
Read More

Bihar 10+2 Bihar AMIN Recruitment 2020

बिहार संयुक्त प्रवेश प्रतियोगी परीक्षा बोर्ड (BCECEB) ने सभी उम्मीदवारों के लिए सुधार प्रपत्र जारी कर दिया है। बिहार AMIN एप्लीकेशन से ऑनलाइन में कुछ…
Read More

Rajasthan High Court Clerk Recruitment 2020

राजस्थान उच्च न्यायालय ने राजस्थान उच्च न्यायालय और इसके जिला न्यायालयों में कनिष्ठ न्यायिक सहायक (JJA), क्लर्क, और कनिष्ठ सहायक (JA) के पदों के लिए…
Read More

UP Vidhan Parishad Recruitment Online Form 2020

उत्तर प्रदेश विधान परिषद सचिवालय (UPLCS) ने समीक्षा अधिकारी, अतिरिक्त निजी सचिव, सर्कल लेखक, समीक्षा अधिकारी (लेखा), अनुसंधान सहायक, सुरक्षा सहायक, संपादक, विशेष अधिकारी के…
Read More

MP NHM CHO Recruitment Online Form 2020

राष्ट्रीय स्वास्थ्य मिशन (NHM), मध्य प्रदेश ने सामुदायिक स्वास्थ्य अधिकारी (CHO) के पदों के लिए एक अधिसूचना जारी की है @ nhmmp.gov.in। इच्छुक उम्मीदवार एनएचएम…
Read More

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top