NCL Technician Recruitment 2020- 512 Technician & Assistant Foreman

CRITERIADETAILS
Name Of The PostsTechnician, Staff Nurse and Pharmacist
OrganisationNorthern Coalfields Limited (NCL)
Educational Qualification10+2/Class 12/Intermediate or equivalent (in Science) with Diploma in relevant discipline
ExperienceFreshers can apply
Skills RequiredDesirable
Job LocationMadhya Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh
Salary ScaleIn the range of Rs. 29,460 to Rs. 31,852 per month as per the designation
IndustryCoal
Application Start DateFebruary 15, 2020
Application End DateMarch 10, 2020
ncl recruitment, ncl, ncl online form, ncl technician recruitment 2020, ncl technician Syllabus, ncl technician Age Limit, ncl technician Payscale, ncl technician  Salary, ncl technician Vacant Post Details

NCL Recruitment 2020 | Eligibility | Admit Card | Result | Salary | Exam Date | Full Notification | Online | Syllabus

NCL Technician Recruitment 2020 is open and inviting application for the posts of 512 Technician & Assistant Foreman Vacancy 2020 from 10th, ITI, Diploma pass candidates interested in eSarkaari Result NCL Recruitment application can apply online before 25 August 2020. Please go through this article and follow each table for full vacancy details, educational qualification, eligibility criteria, pay scale, salary and How to apply Northern Coalfields Limited Technician job opening at official website http://nclcil.in/

For the detailed description for filling NCL Recruitment Just go through detailed description, official notification about NCL Technician age limit, qualification, number of openings, location. We Will Updated the NCL Recruitment eSarkaari Result, Exam Date, Admit Card, Answer Key, and other important details from time to time on this page only. Visit eSarkaariResult.com For The Latest Govt And Private Jobs Notification.

NCL Recruitment 2020 Full Notification

IMPORTANT DATES

Starting Date for Submission of Application03 August 2020
Last Date for Submission Of Application25 August 2020
Fee Payment Last Date25 August 2020
Exam DateNotified Soon

Fees Details

For Unreserved /OBC /EWS500/-
For SC/ ST/ PwBD/ ESM / Departmental CandidatesNo Fee
Pay Examination fee through Debit Card, Credit Card & Internet Banking.

Age Limit

Post NameAge Limit
Assistant Foreman (E&T)18 to 30 Years
Assistant Foreman (Mechanical)18 to 30 Years
Technician Fitter18 to 30 Years
Technician Electrician18 to 30 Years
Technician Turner18 to 30 Years
Technician Machinist18 to 30 Years
Technician Welder18 to 30 Years

Educational Qualification Eligibility

Post NameEducational Qualification
Assistant Foreman (E&T)Matriculate or equivalent and Diploma or relevant and higher qualification (Minimum 3 year course) in Electronics Engineering.
Assistant Foreman (Mechanical)Matriculate or equivalent and Diploma or relevant and higher qualification (Minimum 3 year course) in Mechanical Engineering.
Technician FitterMatriculate or equivalent examination passed & ITI (2 year course) in Fitter Trade.
Technician ElectricianMatriculate or equivalent examination passed & ITI (2 year course) in Electrician Trade.
Technician TurnerMatriculate or equivalent examination passed & ITI (2 year course) in Turner Trade.
Technician MachinistMatriculate or equivalent examination passed & ITI (2 year course) in Machinist Trade.
Technician WelderMatriculate or equivalent examination passed & ITI (2 year course) in Welder Trade.

Total No Of Post – 512 Posts

Category-wise Vacancy Details

Post NameGeneralOBCEWSSCSTTotal Post
Assistant Foreman (E&T)04010010107
Assistant Foreman (Mechanical)321006101472
Technician Fitter6421142129149
Technician Electrician7325172434174
Technician Turner110201020319
Technician Machinist05010010108
Technician Welder341209121683

Pay Scale

 Post NameNo Of VacancyPay Scale
Assistant Foreman (E&T) (Trainee)0731852.56/- (Per Month)
Assistant Foreman (Mechanical) (Trainee)7231852.56/- (Per Month)
Technician Fitter (Trainee)1491065.55/- (Per Day)
Technician Electrician (Trainee)1741065.55/- (Per Day)
Technician Turner (Trainee)191065.55/- (Per Day)
Technician Machinist (Trainee)081065.55/- (Per Day)
Technician Welder (Trainee)831065.55/- (Per Day)

Steps To Apply Form for NCL Recruitment 2020

  • Interested and eligible candidates may apply this eSarkaariResult online through the Official website www.nclcil.in OR go to Our Important Link Section Click on Apply Online Table from 03.08.2020 to 25.08.2020.
  • Candidate Read the NCL Technician 512 Post Notification Before Apply the Recruitment Application Form in Trainee in NCL Apply Online 2020.
  • Kindly Check and College the All Document – Eligibility, ID Proof, Address Details, Basic Details.
  • Kindly Ready Scan Document Related to Admission Entrance Form – Photo, Sign, ID Proof, Etc.
  • Before Submit, the Application Form Must Check the Preview and All Column Carefully.
  • Requisites of Online Application
  • 10th class mark sheet
  • 12th class mark sheet
  • A scanned copy of colored passport size photo in JPG format
  • A scanned copy of signature in JPG format
  • Photo ID proof.
  • NCL Technician Selection Process: Selection will be based on Written Test.

How To Apply Online Form Of NCL Recruitment Form 2020?

  • Click the below link to Apply Online for NCL Technician Recruitment 2020.
  • Register by creating a Username and Password
  • Go to the Login Page
  • Complete the application form by filling all the details:
  • credentials, email address, phone number, Education qualifications, and other contact details
  • Upload signature, photograph, and required certificates
  • Make payment and Submit
  • Save the Application form for future reference.

SOME IMPORTANT LINKS

Apply OnlineClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

FOR MORE LATEST JOB | ADMIT CARD DETAILS | SYLLABUS CLICK HERE

NCL Technician Written Exam Pattern

  • The Written Test Will Comprise Of Objective Type Questions With 04 Choices of Answer.
  • There Will Be No Negative Marking For Any Wrong Answer.
  • The Written Test Will Be Bilingual ( Hindi / English ).
  • The Total Questions Will Be 100.
  • Total Marks Will Be 100.
  • Time Duration For Written Test Will Be 90 Minutes ( 01:30 hrs).

NCL Technician Written Exam Subjects

Part NamesSubject NamesMaximum QuestionsMaximum MarksTime Duration
Part ATechnical Subjects707090 Minutes
Part BGeneral Section (General Intelligence, Mental ability, Aptitude, etc)3030
Total100 Questions100 Marks

NCL Written Exam Center

  • The Written Test will be conducted at different centers in District Singrauli, M.P. & District Sonebhadra,
  • U.P. Applicants may provide their order of preference for test centers while filling their Online Application form.
  • Depending on the number of applicants, the Management may organize the Written Test in other adjacent cities.
  • However, the Management reserves the right to cancel/ allot any Centre at its discretion.
  • Candidates cannot claim any Centre opted by them as a matter of right.

Mechanical

  • Engineering Mechanics.
  • Mechanics of Materials.
  • Vibrations.
  • Machine Design.
  • Theory of Machines.
  • Fluid Mechanics.
  • Heat-Transfer.
  • Engineering Materials.
  • Power Engineering.
  • Turbo-machinery.
  • Operations Research.
  • Computer Integrated Manufacturing.
  • Production Planning and Control.
  • Refrigeration and air-conditioning.
  • Thermodynamics.
  • Casting, Forming, and Joining Processes.
  • Machining and Machine Tool Operations.
  • I.C. Engines.
  • Metrology and Inspection.
  • Inventory Control etc.

Networks, Signals, and Systems

  • Linear 2-port network parameters
  • Continuous-time signals
  • Discrete-time signals
  • LTI systems
  • Digital filter design techniques.
  • Network solution methods
  • Network theorems

Electronic Devices

  • P-N junction, Zener diode, BJT, MOS capacitor, MOSFET, LED, a photodiode and solar cell
  • Energy bands in intrinsic and extrinsic silicon; Carrier transport
  • The integrated circuit fabrication process

Analog Circuits

  • BJT and MOSFET amplifiers
  • Sinusoidal oscillators
  • Function generators, wave-shaping circuits, and 555 timers
  • Small signal equivalent circuits of diodes, BJTs, and MOSFETs; Simple diode circuits
  • Single-stage BJT, and MOSFET amplifiers
  • Voltage reference circuits
  • Power supplies: ripple removal and regulation.

Digital Circuits

  • Data Converters
  • Semiconductor memories
  • The 8-bit microprocessor (8085)
  • Number systems; Combinatorial circuits
  • Sequential circuits

Control Systems

  • Basic control system components
  • Block diagram representation
  • Signal flow graph
  • Transient and steady-state analysis of LTI systems;
  • Frequency response;
  • Routh-Hurwitz and Nyquist stability criteria; Bode and root-locus plots; Lag, lead and lag-lead compensation;
  • State variable model and solution of the state equation of LTI systems.

Communications

  • Fundamentals of error correction, Hamming codes;
  • Timing and frequency synchronization, inter-symbol interference and its mitigation
  • Basics of TDMA, FDMA, and CDMA.
  • Random processes
  • Analog communications
  • Information theory
  • Digital communications

Electromagnetics

  • Waveguides
  • Antennas
  • Basics of radar
  • Light propagation in optical fibers
  • Electrostatics
  • Maxwell’s equations
  • Plane waves and properties
  • Transmission lines

Fitter Trade Topics

  • Safety Demonstration
  • Safety equipment identification
  • Use of Fire extinguisher
  • Chipping, Chip slots & oils grooves
  • Marking and drilling through holes
  • Forge punches and screwdrivers

Machinist Trade Topics

  • Concept of interchangeability, Elements of an interchangeable system
  • Surface Finish and Symbols
  • Cutting tools materials
  • Work holding devices
  • Drilling Machine
  • Planning m/c-Specifications, construction & types

Turner Trade Topics

  • Precision Measuring Instrument
  • Taper
  • Lathe operation Eccentric turning
  • Square thread
  • Non –Conventional machining processes

General English

  • Conjunction
  • Verb
  • Preposition
  • Reading Comprehension
  • Adjective
  • Synonyms, and Antonyms
  • Common Errors
  • Gender
  • Spelling Mistake
  • Spelling
  • Joining Sentences
  • Para Completion
  • Interjection
  • Parts of Speech
  • Tense
  • Gerunds
  • Error Correction (Phrase in Bold)
  • Nouns
  • Adverb
  • Pronoun
  • Singular and Plural
  • Sentence Arrangement
  • Prepositions
  • Idioms, and Phrase
  • Sentence Improvement
  • Sentence Completion
  • Fill in the blanks
  • Transformation
  • Error Correction (Underlined Part)
  • Spelling Test
  • Tag Questions
  • Identify the Errors
  • Synonyms
  • Articles
  • Prepositions
  • Active and Passive Voice
  • Spotting Errors
  • Adjectives
  • Synonyms
  • Sentence Pattern
  • Idioms and Phrases
  • Antonyms
  • Passage Completion
  • Homophones
  • Plural Forms
  • Prefix
  • Suffix
  • Identify the Sentences
  • Substitution
  • Odd Words

General Knowledge

  • Science & Technology
  • Indian Constitution
  • Sports
  • Indian Polity
  • Current Events – National & International
  • Awards
  • Geography – India & World
  • History – India
  • Geography
  • Environmental Issues
  • People & Personalities
  • Economy – India
  • Famous Days & Dates
  • Countries and Capitals
  • Civics
  • Indian History
  • Indian Economy
  • Indian Parliament
  • Rivers, Lakes and, Seas
  • General Science
  • Sports
  • Artists
  • Inventions and Discoveries
  • Literature
  • Famous Places in India
  • Current Affairs
  • Tourism
  • Famous Books & Authors
  • Indian Politics
  • Heritage
  • Biology

General Intelligence

  • Figurative Classification
  • Blood Relations
  • Number Ranking
  • Venn diagrams
  • Arithmetical Reasoning
  • Classification
  • Number, Ranking & Time Sequence
  • Non-Verbal Series
  • Figural Pattern
  • Analogies
  • Coding-Decoding
  • Directions
  • Mathematical Operations
  • Arrangements
  • Number Series
  • Logical Venn Diagrams
  • Cubes and Dice

Numerical Ability

  • Data Interpretation
  • HC.F. & L.C.M
  • Ages Problems
  • Time & Distance
  • Boats & Streams
  • Number Systems
  • Profit & Loss
  • Simple & Compound Interest
  • Mixture and Allegation
  • Time & Work
  • Discounts
  • Percentages
  • Ratio & Proportion
  • Pipes & Cisterns
  • Averages

Quantitative Aptitude

  • Races and Games
  • Numbers and Ages
  • Indices and Surds
  • Problems on Trains
  • Ratio and Proportion
  • Areas
  • Time and Work Partnership
  • Pipes and Cisterns
  • Problems on Numbers
  • Averages
  • Mixtures and Allegations
  • Simple Interest
  • Volumes
  • Time and Distance Mensuration
  • Probability
  • Percentages
  • Permutations and Combinations
  • Odd Man Out
  • Profit and Loss
  • Simple Equations
  • Problems on L.C.M and H.C.F
  • Compound Interest
  • Boats and Streams
  • Simplification and Approximation
  • Quadratic Equations

NCL Recruitment Technician Syllabus 2020

Observing the NCLTechnician Syllabus 2020, candidates come to know the Trade/ Department wise topics which are involved in the exam. That too NCL Technician Exam Pattern, make helps the candidate a lot by informing the questions and marks allocation, so, everyone does prepare for the exam in that way. But, if the candidate doesn’t make a plan on how to complete the entire NCLCIL Assistant Foreman Syllabus 2020, definitely miss some of the topics which lead to further problems. That is why the candidates as per a schedule must complete the www.nclcil.in Technician Syllabus 2020. And the Cut Off on which candidates need to score also set right by the NCL. So, candidates must score above the specified Cut Off to be eligible for the Job, because there is no other selection round expect the Written Test.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top