NABARD Assistant Manager Online Form 2020 – Last Date 03 February

NABARD Assistant Manager Online Form

NABARD Assistant Manager Online Form | Eligbilty| Admit card | Result | salary| Exam date | full Notification | Apply online

NABARD Assistant Manager Vacancy invites application for the posts of 150 Assistant Manager (Grade A) Vacancy 2020 from Graduate pass candidates interested in NABARD Assistant Manager Recruitment opening. Follow this article for NABARD Assistant Manager Salary, Qualification, eligibility criteria and National Bank for Agriculture and Rural Development Assistant Manager Last Date is 03 February 2020.

For detail description for filling NABARD Assistant Manager Online Form Just go through detail description, official notification about NABARD Assistant Manager age limit, qualification, number of openings, location. We Will Updated the NABARD Assistant Manager Sarkari Result, Exam Date, Admit Card, Answer Key, and other important details from time to time at this page only.

NABARD Assistant Manager Online Form Full Notification

IMPORTANT DATES

Starting Date for Submission of Application15 January 2020
Last Date for Submission of Application 03 February 2020
Last Date for Payment03 February 2020
Date of Preliminary Test (Tentative)25 February 2020

Fees Details

For Gen/EWS/OBC Candidates800/-
For SC/ST/PWD/Ex-S Candidate150/-
Pay Examination fee through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking.

Age Limit Criteria

DisciplineAge Limit
General21 to 30 years
General Agriculture21 to 30 years
Agriculture Engineering21 to 30 years
Food/ Dairy Processing21 to 30 years
Land Development – Soil Science21 to 30 years
Environmental Engg/Sciences21 to 30 years
Agriculture Marketing/Agri
business Management
21 to 30 years
Geo Informatics21 to 30 years
Agriculture Economics/Economics21 to 30 years
Information Technology21 to 30 years
Chartered Accountant21 to 30 years
Company Secretary21 to 30 years
Finance21 to 30 years
Human Resource Management21 to 30 years
Statistics21 to 30 years
AM( Rajbjasha)21 to 30 years
AM (Legal)21 to 30 years

Trade-wise Vacancy Details

DisciplineURSCSTOBCEWSTotal
General261005190969
General Agriculture01001010104
Agriculture Engineering0101001003
Food/ Dairy Processing0100101003
Land Development – Soil Science0101010003
Environmental Engg/Sciences01010101004
Agriculture Marketing/Agri
business Management
010001002
Geo Informatics010001002
Agriculture Economics/Economics02010010105
Information Technology030202030212
Chartered Accountant030101020108
Company Secretary0101001003
Finance070101060116
Human Resource Management0100010103
Statistics010001002
AM( Rajbjasha)0601010008
AM (Legal)0101010003

TOTAL NO OF POST – 150 Posts

Qualification Eligibility Criteria

DisciplineEducational Qualification
GeneralBachelor’s Degree in any subject with a minimum of 50% marks OR or Post Graduate degree with a minimum of 50% marks OR Chartered Accountant /Cost Accountant / Company Secretary OR Two year full time P.G. Diploma in Management / full time MBA degree.
General AgricultureBachelor’s Degree in Agriculture with 50% marks (ST/PWBD applicants – 45%) in aggregate or Post Graduate degree in Agriculture / Agriculture (Soil Science/ Agronomy) with a minimum of 50% marks.
Agriculture EngineeringBachelor’s Degree in Agriculture Engineering with 50% marks.
Food/ Dairy ProcessingBachelor’s degree in Food Processing /Food Technology/ Dairy Sciences and /or Dairy Technology with 50% marks.
Land Development – Soil ScienceBachelor’s Degree in Agriculture / Agriculture (Soil Science/ Agronomy) with 50% marks.
Environmental Engg/SciencesBachelor’s degree with Environmental Science / Environmental Engineering with 50% marks.
Agriculture Marketing/Agri
business Management
Bachelor’s Degree in Agriculture Marketing/ Agriculture Business Management with 50% marks.
Geo InformaticsBE/B.Tech/BSC degree in Geoinformatics with 50% marks.
Agriculture Economics/EconomicsBachelor’s Degree with Economics/Agriculture Economics with 50% marks.
Information TechnologyBachelor’s Degree in Computer Science/ Computer Technology/ Computer Applications/Information Technology with 50% marks.
Chartered AccountantBachelor’s degree in any discipline with Membership of Institute of Chartered Accountants of India (ICAI).
Company SecretaryBachelor’s degree in any discipline with Associate membership of Institute of Company Secretaries of India (ICSI).
FinanceBBA (Finance/Banking) / BMS (Finance/Banking) with 50% marks OR Two years full time P.G. Diploma in Management (Finance) / Full time MBA (Finance) degree.
Human Resource ManagementBBA (Human Resource Management)/ BBM (Human Resource Management)/ BMS (Human Resource Management) with 50% marks OR Two years full time P.G. Diploma in Management in HRM/HR / Full time MBA degree in HRM/ HR.
StatisticsBachelor’s Degree in Statistics with 50% marks.
AM( Rajbjasha)Bachelor’s Degree in English/Hindi medium with Hindi and English as a compulsory or elective subject with a minimum of 50% marks OR Bachelor’s Degree with Hindi and English as main subjects with a minimum of 50% marks and Candidate must be able to translate from English to Hindi and vice/versa.
AM (Legal)Bachelor’s Degree in Law recognized by Bar council of India for the purpose of enrolment as an Advocate.

Pay Scale

 Post NameNo Of VacancyPay Scale
Assistant Manager (Grade A)15028150 – 55600/

Steps To Apply Form

  • Interested candidates may apply Online through the website https://www.nabard.org/ form 15.01.2020 to 03.02.2020.
  • Candidate Read the Notification Before Apply the Recruitment Application Form in Nabard Bank Recruitment 2020.
  • Check and College the All Document – Eligibility, ID Proof, Address Details, Basic Details.
  • Submit Relevant Document
  • Passport Size Photograph
  • Signature
  • Other relevant documents as per requirement.
  • Selection Process – Selection will be based on Online Preliminary Exam, Online Main Exam & Interview.

SOME IMPORTANT LINKS

Apply OnlineP&SS | Other Post
Download NotificationP&SS | Other Post
Official WebsiteClick Here

FOR MORE LATEST JOB | ADMIT CARD DETAILS |SYLLABUS CLICK HERE

Rajasthan High Court Clerk Recruitment 2020

राजस्थान उच्च न्यायालय ने राजस्थान उच्च न्यायालय और इसके जिला न्यायालयों में कनिष्ठ न्यायिक सहायक (JJA), क्लर्क, और कनिष्ठ सहायक (JA) के पदों के लिए…
Read More

UP Vidhan Parishad Recruitment Online Form 2020

उत्तर प्रदेश विधान परिषद सचिवालय (UPLCS) ने समीक्षा अधिकारी, अतिरिक्त निजी सचिव, सर्कल लेखक, समीक्षा अधिकारी (लेखा), अनुसंधान सहायक, सुरक्षा सहायक, संपादक, विशेष अधिकारी के…
Read More

MP NHM CHO Recruitment Online Form 2020

राष्ट्रीय स्वास्थ्य मिशन (NHM), मध्य प्रदेश ने सामुदायिक स्वास्थ्य अधिकारी (CHO) के पदों के लिए एक अधिसूचना जारी की है @ nhmmp.gov.in। इच्छुक उम्मीदवार एनएचएम…
Read More

SBI SCO Specialist Cadre Officers Recruitment 2020

स्टेट बैंक ऑफ इंडिया (SBI) ने स्पेशलिस्ट कैडर ऑफिसर और पोस्ट डॉक्टोरल रिसर्च फैलोशिप के पद के लिए एक भर्ती अधिसूचना जारी की है। SBI…
Read More

BPSC 66th Pre CCE Exam Notification 2020

बिहार लोक सेवा आयोग, BPSC ने अपनी आधिकारिक वेबसाइट जो www.bpsc.bih.nic.in है, पर 66 वीं संयुक्त (प्रारंभिक) प्रतियोगी परीक्षा की अधिसूचना जारी की है। आयोग…
Read More

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top