LIC Assistant Admit Card, Pre Result, Mains Admit Card 2019

LIC Assistant Admit Card, Pre Result, Mains Admit Card 2019

LIC Assistant Admit Card 2019 | Salary | admit Card | Results |Eligibility | Notification| Admit card and Exam date 2019.

LIC invites application for the posts of 8500 Assistant (Clerk) Vacancy 2019 from Graduate pass candidates interested in LIC Assistant job opening. Follow this article for LIC Assistant Qualification, eligibility criteria and how to apply LIC Assistant Vacancy.

The candidates may have completed their educational qualification and Eligible Criteria.

 For detail description for filling online application for LIC Assistant notification just go thought our detail description about Assistant job in LIC organization. Candidate must apply before 01 October 2019 and More details of LIC Assistant vacancy, syllabus, answer key, admit card, result and etc. will be uploaded on this LIC Assistant vacancy article.

LIC Assistant Admit Card 2019 FULL NOTIFICATION

IMPORTANT DATES

Starting Date for Submission Of Online Application17 September 2019
Last Date for Submission Of Online Application01 October 2019
Exam Fee Last Date 01 October 2019
Old Exam Date 21-22 October 2019
New Exam Date 30-31 October 2019
Admit Card 06 October 2019
Result 29 November 2019

Fees Details

General / OBC Rs 510/- With GST : 601/-
SC / ST / PH Rs 85/- with GST 101/-
Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking Fee Mode Only.

AGE LIMIT

Post NameAge Limit 
Assistant (Clerk) Max Age – 30 yrs
Min Age – 18 yrs

Qualification Criteria

Post NameEducational Qualification
Assistant (Clerk) Bachelor’s Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.

Pay Scale

Post NamePay Scale
Assistant (Clerk)Rs 14435/- (Per Month)

Region-Wise Vacancy Details

District General OBC EWS SC ST
Agra 40 27 09 22 01
Aligarh251906130
Allahabad4627102101
Bareilly272107160
Dehradun190803040
Faizabad7452183902
Gorakhpur11169265402
Haldwani191004090
Kanpur1914051501
Lucknow211805100
Meerut504112190
Varanasi8665224702
Ajmer 37 20 09 17 12
Amritsar171503120
Bikaner5125122117
Chandigarh191404130
Delhi/Haryana8983213823
Jaipur8449213924
Jalandhar071301040
Jodhpur7438173029
Karnal222505130
Ludhiana241605190
Rohtak382609240
Shimla6328123104
Srinagar3419050508
Udaipur4222101815
Begusarai 76 39 15 25 01
Berhampur3510081419
Bhagalpur331807120
Bhubaneshwar3008071216
Cuttack10730243944
Hazaribagh5015121630
Jamshedpur 33 11 07 16 07
Muzaffarpur10359223402
Patna019048183101
Patna0211463243902
Sambhalpur100502040
Bhopal 20 07 03 03 10
Bilaspur2302030401
Gwalior2307050511
Indore3613091319
Jabalpur3613091319
Raipur1402030116
Shahdol2708051005
Satna3111061214

Other Region Wise Vacancy Details

District Name Total Post District Name Total Post
Asamsol 65 Bardhwan 100
Guwahati66Jalpaiguri98
Kharagpur235Kolkata Metropoleun0260
Slither39Bongai Gaon41
Kolkata Suburban103Jorhat42
Chennai 20 Coimbatore 39
Kottayam43KozhikodeNA
Salem45Thanjavur34
Tirunelveli21Vellore18
Ernakulum10Madurai58
Thriven drum20NANA
Bangaluru 40 Belgaum 73
Hyderabad40Kadapa40
Machallipatnam24Maisour55
Raichour73Rajahmundry11
Udupi28Vizag46
Dharwad35Shimoga51
Karim Nagar68Warangal11
Nellour36NANA
Amrawati 72 Ahemdabad 14
Bhavnagar21Gandhinagar123
Kolhapur92Mumbai216
Nagpur72Nanded63
Rajkot10Thane98
Aurangabad64Pune18
Nashik54Satara52
Nadiad51NANA

Total No of Post7634 Posts

Preliminary Examination

Name of the TestNo. of QuestionMaximum MarksMedium of ExamMinimum qualifying marksDuration
SC/ST/PWD Others
English Language/Hindi Language3030English/Hindi111220 Minutes
Numerical Ability3535English/Hindi131420 Minutes
Reasoning Ability3535English/Hindi131420 Minutes
1001001 Hours

Main Exam

Name of the TestNo. of QuestionMaximum MarksMedium of ExamMinimum qualifying marksDuration
SC/ST/PWD Others
General/Financial Awareness4040English/Hindi141630 Minutes
General English4040English141630 Minutes
Quantitative Aptitude4040English/Hindi141630 Minutes
Reasoning Ability Computer Aptitude4040English/Hindi141630 Minutes

How to Apply

  • Candidates can Apply through the link provided below or they can also download through the official site of the LIC Coprortaion before the due date.
  • Candidates are suggested to read the official notification before applying.
  • Requisites of Online Application(Scanned)-:
  • Scanned Document
  • Photo And Signature
  • Other Relevant Document
  • Mode of Selection
  • Selection will be based on Preliminary Online Examination & Main Online Exam.

SOME IMPORTANT LINKS

Download Mains Admit CardClick Here
Download Pre ResultClick Here
Download Admit CardClick Here
Download New Exam NoticeClick Here
Apply OnlineRegistration | Login
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

FOR MORE LATEST JOB | ADMIT CARD DETAILS |SYLLABUS CLICK HERE

Indian Navy B.Tech Entry Recruitment 2020

भारतीय नौसेना ने भारतीय नौसेना 10 + 2 (बी। टेक) कैडेट प्रवेश योजना जुलाई 2020…
Read More

Bihar 10+2 Bihar AMIN Recruitment 2020

बिहार संयुक्त प्रवेश प्रतियोगी परीक्षा बोर्ड (BCECEB) ने सभी उम्मीदवारों के लिए सुधार प्रपत्र जारी…
Read More

Rajasthan High Court Clerk Recruitment 2020

राजस्थान उच्च न्यायालय ने राजस्थान उच्च न्यायालय और इसके जिला न्यायालयों में कनिष्ठ न्यायिक सहायक…
Read More

UP Vidhan Parishad Recruitment Online Form 2020

उत्तर प्रदेश विधान परिषद सचिवालय (UPLCS) ने समीक्षा अधिकारी, अतिरिक्त निजी सचिव, सर्कल लेखक, समीक्षा…
Read More

MP NHM CHO Recruitment Online Form 2020

राष्ट्रीय स्वास्थ्य मिशन (NHM), मध्य प्रदेश ने सामुदायिक स्वास्थ्य अधिकारी (CHO) के पदों के लिए…
Read More

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top