IOCL Pipeline Apprentice Recruitment 2019

India IOCL Pipeline Apprentice Recruitment 2019

IOCL Pipeline Apprentice Recruitment Online Form |Eligbilty|Admit card|Result|salary|Exam date|full Notification|Apply online

Indian Oil Corporation Limited (IOCL) Are Invited to Online Application Recruitment Form for the Apprentice Vacancies in Various Trades and States Pipelines Division.

The Aspirants Who Are Inspired in the Following Post Jobs in Can Read the Full Details of Information Before Apply Online.

Indian IOCL Pipeline Apprentice Recruitment Full Notification

IMPORTANT DATES

Application begin Date 04-November-2019
Last Fee Submission 22-November-2019
Last Applying Date 22-November-2019
Admit card Release Date Notified soon
Examination Date 08-December-2019

Fees Details

SC/ST / Rs 0/-
GENERAL/OBC Rs 0
Payment will be made through Debit Card/Credit card/Online Net banking

Age Limit Criteria

Post Name Required Age
Apprentice 18-24 Years
Age Relaxation as per rules.

TOTAL NO OF POST – 3H+ posts

Qualification Eligibility Criteria

Post Name Educational Qualification
Pipeline Apprentice Candidates having Graduation Degree in any discipline and have scored minimum 50% marks (Gen/OBC) & 45% marks (SC/ST) in aggregate from any recognized university will be eligible for this post.

Region-wise IOCL Vacancy Details

Region STSCOthersOBCGenTOTAL
Gujarat11040502080
Rajasthan030402071935
West Bengal010803081939
Bihar000402071326
Assam020102061223
Uttar Pardesh00201030612
Odisha080603041839
Chhattisgarh000200068
Jharkhand0000033
Haryana000622080436
Punjab00410030117
Delhi00112030216
Uttar Pradesh003
11040218
Uttarakhand0000033
Karnataka0000033
Andhra Pradesh0000033

Steps To Apply Form

  • Candidates have to go to the link provided below to Apply for Indian Railway DLW Varanasi Recruitment.
  • After that visit the Website.
  • Passport Size Photograph
  • Signature
  • Other relevant documents as per requirement

SOME IMPORTANT LINKS

Apply OnlineCLICK HERE
Official WebsiteCLICK HERE
Download Notification CLICK HERE
SyllabusCLICK HERE
Admit CardNotified Soon

FOR MORE LATEST JOB | ADMIT CARD DETAILS |SYLLABUS CLICK HERE

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top