IOCL Apprentice Recruitment 2019 – 380 IOCL Admit Card Download

Share this post
IOCL Apprentice Recruitment 2019 – 380 IOCL Admit Card Download

IOCL Pipeline Apprentice Admit card Download | Eligbilty | Admit card | Result | salary | Exam date | full Notification | Apply online

IOCL invites application for the posts of 3H+ Apprentice Vacancy from 12th, Diploma, Graduate pass candidates interested in Indian Oil Corporation Apprentice Recruitment opening.

Follow this article for IOCL Apprentice Vacancy Qualification, eligibility criteria and how to apply Indian Oil Corporation Apprentice Vacancy

For detail description for filling online application for IOCL Apprentice notification just go thought our detail description about Apprentice Recruitment in Indian Oil Corporation organization.

IOCL Pipeline Apprentice Recruitment Full Notification

IMPORTANT DATES

Application begin Date 04-November-2019
Last Fee Submission 22-November-2019
Last Applying Date 22-November-2019
Admit card Release Date Notified soon
Examination Date 08-December-2019

Fees Details

SC/ST Rs 0/-
GENERAL/OBC Rs 0
Payment will be made through Debit Card/Credit card/Online Net banking

Age Limit Criteria

Post Name Required Age
Apprentice18-24 Years
Age Relaxation as per rules.

TOTAL NO OF POST – 3H+ posts

Qualification Eligibility Criteria

Post NameEducational Qualification
Trade Apprentice (Assistant Human Resource) Full Time Bachelors degree (Graduation) from a Govt. recognized
institute/ University.
Trade Apprentice (Accountant) Full Time Bachelors degree (Graduation) in Commerce from a Govt. recognized institute/University.
Technician Apprentice Three years full time Diploma in relevant disciplines of Engineering from a Govt. recognized Institute.
Data Entry Operator (Fresher Apprentices) Minimum 12th pass.
Domestic Data Entry
Operator (Skill Certificate Holders)
Minimum 12th pass and candidates should possess Skill Certificate of Domestic Data Entry Operator’ for training of less than one year.

Region-wise IOCL Vacancy Details

RegionSTSCOthersOBCGenTOTAL
Gujarat11040502080
Rajasthan030402071935
West Bengal010803081939
Bihar000402071326
Assam020102061223
Uttar Pardesh00201030612
Odisha080603041839
Chhattisgarh000200068
Jharkhand0000033
Haryana000622080436
Punjab00410030117
Delhi00112030216
Uttar Pradesh003
11040218
Uttarakhand0000033
Karnataka0000033
Andhra Pradesh0000033

Instructions for Downloading the IOCL Pipeline Apprentice Admit Card 2019

  • In order to download their IOCL Pipeline Apprentice Admit Card candidates are required to go to the important link section provided below.
  • After getting the link candidates to need to click it for downloading their IOCL Pipeline Apprentice Admit Card
  • Candidates need to provide their following details-:
  • Registration No.
  • DOB
  • Have to click on the ‘Login’ Icon
  • After providing their details appropriately candidates will be able to download their IOCL Pipeline Apprentice Admit Card.
  • Candidates can also download their Admit Card from the official site of the IOCL.

SOME IMPORTANT LINKS

Download Admit Card Click Here
Download Shortlisted Candidate List For Exam Click Here
Apply Online Click Here
Download Notification Click Here
Official Website Click Here
Join eSarkaari Result on Facebook CLICK HERE
Buy Books Online Click Here (upto 30%) Off

FOR MORE LATEST JOB | ADMIT CARD DETAILS |SYLLABUS CLICK HERE

Indian Navy MR Result 2020

Post Name – Steward, Chef, Hygienist for MR Navy MR Result 2020 | Eligibilty | Admit card | Result | salary | Exam date |full…
Read More

UPSC CDS 1 Result 2020

UPSC CDS 1 Result 2020 | Eligbilty | Admit card | Result | salary | Exam date | full Notification | Apply online. UPSC invites…
Read More
Share this post

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *