Indian Bank Special Officer IB SO Admit Card 2020 Download

Indian Bank IB SO Admit Card 2020
Indian Bank IB SO Salary
Indian Bank IB SO Exam Date
Indian Bank IB SO Vacancies
Indian Bank IB SO Syllabus
Indian Bank Has Recently Announced the Online Form For Security Guard Post.

Indian Bank IB SO Admit Card 2020 | Security Guard Salary | Admit Card, Results | Eligibility | Notification | Admit card | Exam date 2020.

Indian Bank recently uploads Indian Bank SO Admit Card for the Post of 138 Specialist Officer Vacancy 2020 from Graduate & Post Graduate pass candidates interested in Indian Bank Specialist Officer Recruitment opening. Follow this article for Indian Bank SO Salary, Qualification, eligibility criteria and Indian Bank Specialist Officer the Last Date is 10 February 2020.

For detail description for filling Indian Bank Specialist Officer Online Form Just go through detail description, official notification about Indian Bank SO age limit, qualification, number of openings, location. We Will Updated the Indian Bank Specialist Officer Sarkari Result, Exam Date, Admit Card, Answer Key, and other important details from time to time at this page only.

The candidates may have completed their educational qualification and Eligible Criteria.

Indian Bank IB SO Admit Card 2020 Full Notification

IMPORTANT DATES

Starting Date for Submission of Application22 January 2020
Last Date for Submission Of Application10 February 2020
Download of call letters for examination20 February 2020
Date Of Examination08 March 2020

Fees Details

SC/ST Rs 100/-
GENERAL/ OBC / OTHERSRs 600/-
Payment will be made by Debit Card/ Credit card/ Net banking

Age Limit

Post NameAge Limit
Assistant Manager (Credit) Scale I20-30 Years
Manager (Credit) Scale II25-35 Years
Manager (Security) Scale-II25-35 Years
Manager (Forex) Scale II25-35 Years
Manager (Legal) Scale-II25-35 Years
Manager (Dealer) Scale II25-35 Years
Manager (Risk Management) Scale-II25-35 Years
Sr. Manager (Risk Management) Scale III27-37 Years

Qualification Criteria

Post NameTotal PostEligibility
Assistant Manager (Credit) Scale I85Bachelor Degree with Master Degree in Business / Finance / Management / Banking / CA
Manager (Credit) Scale II15Bachelor Degree with Master Degree in Business / Finance / Management / Banking / CA
Manager (Security) Scale-II15Bachelor’s Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.
Manager (Forex) Scale II10Bachelor Degree with Master Degree in Business / Finance / Management / Banking / CA
Manager (Legal) Scale-II02Bachelor Degree in Law LLB
Manager (Dealer) Scale II05Bachelor Degree with Master Degree in Business / Finance / Management / Banking / CA
Manager (Risk Management) Scale-II05Bachelor Degree with Master Degree in Business / Finance / Management / Banking / Statistics / Econometrics
Sr. Manager (Risk Management) Scale III01Bachelor Degree with Master Degree in Business / Finance / Management / Banking / Statistics / Econometrics / Risk Management / Mathematics / Economics

Category-wise Vacancy Details

Post NameSCSTEWSOBCURTotal
Assistant Manager Credit130608233585
Manager Credit020101040715
Manager Security020101040715
Manager Forex010101020510
Manager Legal000010102
Manager Dealer01001010205
Manager Risk Management0100010305
Senior Manager Risk Management00000101
Total2009123661138

Total No of Post – 138 Posts

Pay-Scale

 Post NameNo Of VacancyPay Scale
Specialist Officers13823700 – 51490/-

Vacancy Details

Post NameTotal PostExperience
Assistant Manager (Credit) Scale I850
Manager (Credit) Scale II1501 Years
Manager (Security) Scale-II1505 Years in Navy / Army / Airforce
Manager (Forex) Scale II1003 Years
Manager (Legal) Scale-II0203 Years as a Practice
Manager (Dealer) Scale II0503 Years
Manager (Risk Management) Scale-II0501 Years
Sr. Manager (Risk Management) Scale III0103 Years

How To Apply For Indian Bank Special Officer Post

  • Interested candidate may apply online through the website http://www.indianbank.in from 22.01.2020 to 10.02.2020
  • Candidate Read the Notification Before Apply the Recruitment Application Form in Indian Bank Latest Recruitment January 2020.
  • Kindly Check and College the All Document – Eligibility, ID Proof, Address Details, Basic Details.
  • Kindly Ready Scan Document Related to Recruitment Form – Photo, Sign, ID Proof, Etc.
  • Before Submit, the Application Form Must Check the Preview and All Column Carefully.
  • If Candidate Required to Paying the Application Fee Must Submit. If You have Not the Required Application Fees Your Form is Not Completed.
  • Selection Process: Selection will be based on Interview.

SOME IMPORTANT LINKS

Download Admit CardClick Here
Apply OnlineRegistration | Login
Download Pattern / SyllabusClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

FOR MORE LATEST JOB | ADMIT CARD DETAILS | SYLLABUS CLICK HERE


Indian Bank Specialist Officer FAQ

  • What is Indian Bank Specialist Officer No. of Posts -> Please visit Post Name, Number of Vacancies, Pay Scale section
  • What is Indian Bank Specialist Officer Age Limit –> 20 to 37 Years ( Maximum )
  • What is Indian Bank Specialist Officer Salary –> 23700 – 51490/-
  • What is Indian Bank Specialist Officer Last Date ->  10 February 2020
  • What is Indian Bank Specialist Officer Exam Date -> 08 March 2020
  • What is Indian Bank Specialist Officer Registration Online Link –> You Can visit Official site or Our Important link section for Specialist Officer Indian Bank Login & Registration Link

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *