IBPS RRB Office Assistant Recruitment Online Form 2020

IBPS RRB IX Recruitment Online Form 2020, IBPS RRB Office Assistant, ibps rrb online form, ibps, ibps rrb office assistant, ibps rrb ix office assistant recruitment, ibps rrb Age limit, ibps rrb educational Qualification, ibps rrb Vacancy details

IBPS RRB Office Assistant Recruitment 2020 | Eligibility | Admit Card | Result | Salary | Exam date | Full Notification | Apply Online

IBPS RRB Office Assistant Recruitment 2020 is open and inviting application for 4624 Office Assistant (Multipurpose) Vacancy 2020 from Graduate pass candidates interested in eSarkaari result IBPS RRB IX Office Assistant Recruitment 2020 application can apply before 21 July 2020.

For the detailed description for filling online application for IBPS SOffice Assistant notification just go thought our detailed description about IBPS RRB Office Assistant Recruitment in IBPS organization. Candidate must apply before 21 July 2020 and More details of IBPS Office Assistant vacancy, syllabus, answer key, admit card, result and etc. will be uploaded on this IIBPS RRB IX Office Assistant Recruitment 2020 vacancy article. Visit eSarkaariResult.com For Latest Govt and Private Sectors Job Notifications.

IBPS RRB Office Assistant Online Form 2020 Full Notification

IMPORTANT DATES

Starting Date for Submission of Application01 July 2020
Last Date for Submission of Application21 July 2020
Last Date for Payment of Application fee21 July 2020
Download of call letters for online examination – PreliminaryAugust 2020
Date of Online Examination – PreliminarySeptember/October 2020
Result of Online exam – PreliminaryOctober 2020
Download of Call letter for Online exam – Main / SingleOctober/November 2020
Online Examination – Main / SingleOctober/November 2020

Fees Details

For Gen/OBC/EWSRs. 850/-
For SC/ ST/PWDRs. 175/-
Pay Examination Fee through Debit Cards (RuPay/ Visa/ MasterCard/ Maestro), Credit Cards, Internet Banking, IMPS, Cash Cards/ Mobile Wallets.

Age Limit

Post NameAge Limit
Office Assistant (Multipurpose)18 to 28 years

Total No Of Post – 4614 Posts

Educational Qualification

Post NameEligibility
Office Assistant (Multipurpose)Bachelor’s Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.Knowledge of Local Language.Working Knowledge of Computer.

Category Vacancy Details

GenEWSOBCSCSTTotal
195643610958113164614

Pay Scale

Post NameNo Of VacancyPay Scale
Office Assistant46147200 – 19300/-

Bank-wise Vacancy Details

Bank NameGen.OBCEWSSCSTTotal
Baroda UP Bank2761826714207674
Aryavart Bank3962609620210964
Prathama UP Gramin Bank8858214502214
Uttarakhand Gramin Bank050100208
Baroda Rajasthan Kshetriya Gramin Bank9040103426200
Rajasthan Marudhara Gramin Bank4722111904103
Madhya Pradesh Gramin Bank14153355370352
Madhyanchal Gramin Bank4200701362
Sarva Haryana Gramin Bank472710190103
Chaitanya Godavari Grameena Bank4328101607104
Saptagiri Grameena Bank161104060340
Arunachal Pradesh Rural Bank03000036
Assam Gramin Vikash Bank4027101508100
Dakshin Bihar Gramin Bank231506080456
Chhattisgarh Rajya Gramin Bank5800805071
Baroda Gujarat Gramin Bank8255211430202
Saurashtra Gramin Bank191204070345
Himachal Pradesh Gramin Bank281807100568
Ellaquai Dehati Bank110903050230
J & K Grameen Bank191503140657
Maharashtra Gramin Bank7651192024190
Manipur Rural Bank0502000310
Meghalaya Rural Bank1201001023
Mizoram Rural Bank060101012029
Nagaland Rural Bank01000045
Utkal Grameen Bank120303050730
Puduvai Bharthiar Grama Bank420107
Punjab Gramin Bank46080727088
Tamil Nadu Grama Bank11370264902260
Andhra Pradesh Grameena Vikas Bank6041152311150
Telangana Grameena Bank8054203214200
Tripura Gramin Bank13003050930
Paschim Banga Gramin Bank240901210358
Bangiya Gramin Vikash Bank302008110675

Steps To Apply Form IBPS RRB IX Office Assistant Online Form 2020

  • Interested candidates may apply online through the IBPS website http://www.ibps.in from 01.07.2020 to 21.07.2020.
  • Candidate Read the IBPS RRB Office Assistant Various Gramin Bank 2020 Latest Bank Jobs Notification Before Apply the Recruitment Application Form IBPS Apply Online 2020.
  • Kindly Check and College the All Document – Eligibility, ID Proof, Address Details, Basic Details.
  • Kindly Ready Scan Document Related to Admission Entrance Form – Photo, Sign, ID Proof, Etc.
  • Before Submit, the Application Form Must Check the Preview and All Column Carefully.
  • After that visit the link.
  • Passport Size Photograph
  • Signature
  • Other relevant documents as per requirement
  • IBPS RRB IX Office Assistant Selection Process: Selection will be based on Preliminary & Main Online Exam

How To Apply For IBPS RRB Office Assistant Online Form 2020?

  • Candidates are first required to go to the IBPS authorized website www.ibps.in and click on the Home Page to open the link “CRP for RRBs” and then click on the appropriate option “CLICK HERE TO APPLY ONLINE FOR CRP-RRBs OFFICERS (Scale-I, II and III)” or “CLICK HERE TO APPLY ONLINE FOR CRP- RRBs- OFFICE ASSISTANT
  • (Multipurpose)” to open up the On-Line Application Form.
  • Candidates will have to click on “CLICK HERE FOR NEW REGISTRATION” to register their application by entering their basic information in the online application form. After that, a provisional registration number and password will be generated by the system and displayed on the screen. The candidate should note down the Provisional registration number
  • and password. An Email & SMS indicating the Provisional Registration number and Password will also be sent. They
  • can reopen the saved data using the Provisional registration number and password and edit the particulars if needed.
  • Candidates are required to upload their  Photograph, Signature,  Left thumb impression,  A handwritten declaration
  • Candidates are advised to carefully fill in the online application themselves as no change in any of the data filled in the online application will be possible/ entertained. Prior to submission of the online application, candidates are advised to use the “SAVE AND NEXT” facility to verify the details in the online application form and modify the same if required. No change is permitted after clicking on FINAL SUBMIT Button. Visually Impaired candidates are responsible for carefully verifying/ getting the details filled in, in the online application form properly verified, and ensuring that the same are correct prior to submission as no change is possible after submission.
  • For the posts of Office Assistant (Multipurpose) and Officers Scale I, the candidate should indicate in the online application the state to which he/she opts for provisional allotment on selection. The option once exercised will be irrevocable

SOME IMPORTANT LINKS

Apply OnlineRegistration | Login
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

FOR MORE LATEST JOB | ADMIT CARD DETAILS | SYLLABUS CLICK HERE

IBPS RRB Office Assistant Pre Exam Pattern

SubjectNumber of QuestionsMaximum Marks
Reasoning4040
Numerical Ability4040
Total8080

The duration of the test is 45 minutes.

IBPS RRB Office Assistant Mains Exam Pattern

SubjectNumber of QuestionsMaximum Marks
Reasoning4050
Computer Knowledge4020
General Awareness4040
English Language or Hindi Language4040
Numerical Ability4050
Total200200

IBPS Officer Mains Exam Pattern

SubjectNumber of QuestionsMaximum Marks
Reasoning4050
Computer Knowledge4020
General Awareness4040
English Language or Hindi Language4040
Quantitative Aptitude4050
Total200200

The duration of IBPS RRB Mains Exam is 2 hours.

IBPS RRB Office Assistant 2020 Syllabus

Reasoning Syllabus for IBPS RRB Exam

Odd man outAnalogy
SyllogismCoding-Decoding
Blood RelationAlphabet Test
Series TestNumber
Ranking and TimeCauses and Effects
Direction Sense TestSitting Arrangements
Decision MakingStatement and Assumption
Figure SeriesAssertion and Reason
Statement and ConclusionWord Formation
Statement and ArgumentsStatements and Action Courses
Figure Series TestMiscellaneous Tests

Quantitative Aptitude Syllabus for IBPS RRB Exam

Number SystemHCF and LCM
Decimal FractionProfit and Loss
Simple InterestCompound Interest
Time and WorkTime and Distance
AveragesSimplification
PartnershipPercentages
Ratio and ProportionAverages
Case StudiesCharts and Graphs
Permutation and CombinationProbability

English Language Syllabus for IBPS RRB Exam

Spotting ErrorsCommonly Misspelled Words
Jumbled WordsPhrase Substitution
Fill in the BlanksJumbled up sentences
Idioms and PhrasesCloze Tests
ComprehensionOne word Substitution

Hindi Language Syllabus for IBPS RRB Exam

VyakaranFill in the Blanks
MistakesParagraphs

Computer Knowledge Syllabus for IBPS RRB Exam

Computer FundamentalsComputer Abbreviations
Software and Hardware FundamentalsShortcut Keys
NetworkingBasic Knowledge of Internet
MS OfficeHistory of Computers
DatabaseSecurity Tools
History and Future of ComputersVirus, Hacking

General Awareness Syllabus for IBPS RRB Exam

Current AffairsSocial Function of Banks
Countries/CurrenciesUNO
Indian and International EconomyMarketing
Banking TermsAwards and Honors
RBISports
Books and AuthorsFinance
Fiscal Monetary PoliciesAgriculture
Repo and Reverse Repo RateHistory of Banking

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top