IBPS PO Result- Mains Result with Marks 2020

Share this post
IBPS PO Recruitment 2019
IBPS Has Recently Published the Recruitment for Probationary Officer.

IBPS PO Result 2019 |Clerk Salary, admit Card, Results, Eligibility, Notification, Admit card and Exam date 2019.

Institute of Banking Personnel Selection has finally announced IBPS PO Recruitment 2019 for new candidates. IBPS Has many posts available like Probationary Officer And Management Trainee for qualified candidates.

Apply For IBPS post vacancy FOR many banks. Those candidates who are interested in IBPS PO Recruitment 2019 vacant can apply online by clicking the link given below.

The candidates may have completed their educational qualification and Eligible Criteria can read the full notification given below before applying the form.

IBPS PO Result Full Notification

IMPORTANT DATES

Application Begin 17 -August-2019
last applying Date28 -August-2019
last Date of Fee Submission28 -August-2019
Pre Exam Training Admit Card 16-September-2019
Pre Exam Training Date23-28 September-2019
Admit Card 30-September-2019
Examination Date 30-November-2019

Fees Details

SC/ST/PHRs 100
GEN/OBC/OTHERSRs 600 /-
Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card/Credit Card/Net Banking Fee

Age Criteria

Post Name Age Limit
Probationary Officer 20-30 Years as on 01/08/2019

Qualification Eligibility

Post Name Eligibility
Probationary Officer Bachelor’s Degree in Any Stream From the Recognized University Of India.

Total No Of Post – 4336 Post

Bank-Wise IBPS PO Vacancy Details

Name of Bank Total No Of Post Avialable
Allahabad Bank500
Bank of India889
Bank Of Maharastra350
Canara Bank500
Corporation Bank150
Indian Bank493
Oriental Bank Of Commerce300
UCO Bank500
Union Bank of India644

Category-wise Vacancy Details

Bank NameGeneralEWSOBCSCST
Allahabad Bank AB203501357537
Bank of India (BOI)583891115858
Bank of Maharashtra (BOM)14335945226
Canara Bank (CB)203501357537
Corporation Bank (Corp Bank)6215402211
Indian Bank201491337337
Oriental Bank of Commerce (OBC)12229794822
UCO Bank261501185318
Union Bank of India (UBI)2536515911453

SOME IMPORTANT LINKS

Download Mains Score CardClick Here
Download Mains ResultClick Here
Download Mains Admit CardClick Here
Download Pre Exam MarksClick Here
Download Pre Exam ResultClick Here
Download Pre Exam Admit CardClick Here
Download Pre Exam Training PET Admit Card 2019 (Only for SC,ST,PH,Minoriy)Click Here
Apply OnlineRegistration | Login
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

FOR MORE LATEST JOB | ADMIT CARD DETAILS |SYLLABUS CLICK HERE

Share this post

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *