IBPS PO Final Result 2020

IBPS PO Final Result 2020
IBPS PO Online Form 2020
IBPS PO Salary
IBPS PO Age limit
IBPS PO Qualification Criteria

IBPS PO Result 2020 | salary | Admit Card | Eligibility | Notification | Exam date

Institute of Banking Personnel Selection has finally announced IBPS PO Recruitment 2019 for new candidates. IBPS Has many posts available like Probationary Officer And Management Trainee for qualified candidates.

Apply For IBPS post vacancy FOR many banks. Those candidates who are interested in IBPS PO Recruitment 2019 vacant can apply online by clicking the link given below. The candidates may have completed their educational qualification and Eligible Criteria can read the full notification given below before applying the form.

IBPS PO Result/Score Card Full Notification

IMPORTANT DATES

Application Begin 17 August 2019
Last applying Date28 August 2019
Last Date of Fee Submission28 August 2019
Pre Exam Training Admit Card 16 September 2019
Pre Exam Training Date23-28 September 2019
Admit Card 30 September 2019
Examination Date 30 November 2019

Fees Details

SC/ST/PHRs 100
Gen/OBC/OthersRs 600 /-
Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card/Credit Card/Net Banking Fee

Age Limit

Post NameTotalAge Limit
Probationary Officer433620-30 Years as on 01/08/2019

Qualification Eligibility

Post NameEligibility
Probationary OfficerBachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.

Total No Of Post – 4336 Post

Bank-Wise Vacancy Details

Bank NameGeneralEWSOBCSCSTTotal
Allahabad Bank AB203501357537500
Bank of India (BOI)583891115858899
Bank of Maharashtra (BOM)14335945226350
Canara Bank (CB)203501357537500
Corporation Bank (Corp Bank)6215402211150
Indian Bank201491337337493
Oriental Bank of Commerce (OBC)12229794822300
UCO Bank261501185318500
Union Bank of India (UBI)2536515911453644

Category-wise Vacancy Details

Post NameGenOBCEWSSCSTTotal
Probationary Officer20319044326702994336

SOME IMPORTANT LINKS

Download Mains & Interview ResultClick Here
Download Mains MarksClick Here
Download Interview LetterClick Here
Download Mains Score CardClick Here
Download Mains ResultClick Here
Download Mains Admit CardClick Here
Download Pre Exam MarksClick Here
Download Pre Exam ResultClick Here
Download Pre Exam Admit CardClick Here
Download Pre Exam Training PET Admit Card 2019 (Only for SC, ST, PH, Minority)Click Here
Apply OnlineRegistration | Login
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

FOR MORE LATEST JOB | ADMIT CARD DETAILS | SYLLABUS CLICK HERE

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top