IBPS Clerk IX Pre Result 2019

Share this post
IBPS Clerk Result

IBPS Clerk Admit Card | Salary | Admit Card | Results | Eligibility | Notification | Admit card and Exam date

IBPS invites application for the posts of 12075 Clerks Vacancy from Graduate & Diploma pass candidates interested in IBPS Clerk job opening. Follow this article for IBPS Clerk Qualification, eligibility criteria and how to apply IBPS Clerk Vacancy.

For detail description for filling online application for IBPS Clerks notification just go thought our detail description about Clerks job in IBPS organization. Candidate must apply before 09 October 2019 and More details of IBPS Clerk vacancy, syllabus, answer key, admit card, result and etc. will be uploaded on this IBPS Clerk vacancy article.

IBPS Clerk Admit Card Full Notification

IMPORTANT DATES

Starting Date for Submission of Online Application17 September 2019
Last Date for Submission of Online Application09 October 2019
Last Date for Payment of Application fee09 October 2019
Date of Online Examination – Preliminary07, 08, 14 & 21 December 2019
Date of Online Examination – Main
19 January 2020

Fees Details

SC/ST/PHRs 100
GEN/OBC/OTHERSRs 600 /-
Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card/Credit Card/Net Banking Fee

Age Criteria

Max Age28 yrs
Min Age20 yrs

Qualification Eligibility

Post Name Qualification
Clerk (Clerical cadre) Bachelor’s degree in any discipline from a recognized University or its equivalent.

Total No Of Post – 12075 Post

State-wise IBPS Clerk Vacancy Details

SateSCSTOBCEWSGeneralTotal
Uttar Pradesh248093111175181203
Uttrakhand2201141070117
Rajasthan54535930129325
Madhya Pradesh661044641183440
Bihar42025926165295
Chandigarh08012034164
Chhattisgarh1853071482174
Jharkhand1131091278141
Haryana5308929157328
Delhi784013649222525
West Bengal1983917680354847
Gujatat448513257282600
Goa010612054367
Himachal Pradesh3204261057129
Jammu & Kashmir080309024163
Daman & Diu00000202
Karnataka1466024892407953
Kerala36019433185349
Lakshadeep00000101
Dadar & Nagar Haveli00000404
Maharashtra126852511236721257
Manipur002000911
Meghalaya002000507
Mizoram002000709
Nagaland001001011
Odisha55925138181417
Puducherry04010032744
Punjab173013560266634
Assam0925411599189
Sikkim010404011323
Tamil Naidu259143491326251379
Telangana983916158256612
Tripura09120042853
Andhra Pradesh1256119875318777
Arunachal Pradesh001001011

State-wise Details Links

Post NameBank Wise Details
Uttar PradeshClick Here
UttrakhandClick Here
RajasthanClick Here
Madhya PradeshClick Here
BiharClick Here
ChandigarhClick Here
ChhattisgarhClick Here
JharkhandClick Here
HaryanaClick Here
DelhiClick Here
West BengalClick Here
GujaratClick Here
GoaClick Here
Himachal PradeshClick Here
Jammu & KashmirClick Here
Daman & DiuClick Here
KarnatakaClick Here
KeralaClick Here
LakshadeepClick Here
Dadar & Nagar HaveliClick Here
MaharashtraClick Here
ManipurClick Here
MeghalayaClick Here
MizoramClick Here
NagalandClick Here
OdishaClick Here
PuducherryClick Here
PunjabClick Here
AssamClick Here
SikkimClick Here
Tamil NaiduClick Here
TelanganaClick Here
TripuraClick Here
Andhra PradeshClick Here
Arunachal PradeshClick Here
Andaman & NicobarClick Here

SOME IMPORTANT LINKS

Download Pre Exam MarksClick Here
Download Mains Exam Admit CardClick Here
Download Pre Exam ResultClick Here
Download Pre Exam Admit CardClick Here
Download PET Admit CardClick Here
Candidates LoginClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

FOR MORE LATEST JOB | ADMIT CARD DETAILS |SYLLABUS CLICK HERE

Share this post

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *