HSSC Various Post Recruitment 2020 – Last Date 24 March

Share this post
hssc Various Post Recruitment

HSSC Various Post Recruitment | Salary | admit Card | Results | Eligibility | Notification| 1137 Work Supervisor, Electrician & Various Vacancy

HSSC Various Post invites application for the posts of 1137 Work Supervisor, Electrician & Various Vacancy 2020 from 10th, ITI, Graduate, B.Com pass candidates interested in HSSC Various Post Recruitment opening. Follow this article for HSSC Various Post Salary, Qualification, eligibility criteria and Haryana Staff Selection Commission Various Post Last Date is 24 March 2020.

The candidates may have completed their educational qualification and Eligible Criteria.

For detail description for filling HSSC Various Post Online Form Just go through detail description, official notification about Haryana SSC Various Postage limit, qualification, number of openings, location. We Will Updated the HSSC Various Post Sarkari Result, Exam Date, Admit Card, Answer Key and other important details from time to time at this page only.

HSSC Various Post Recruitment 2020 FULL NOTIFICATION

IMPORTANT DATES

Starting Date for Submission of Application03 March 2020
Last Date for Submission Of Application24 March 2020
Last Date for Payment 27 March 2020

Fees Details

Category of Post Gen Gen SC/BC/EWS Candidates of Haryana State SC/BC/EWS Candidates of Haryana State
Male/FemaleFemale (Haryana resident)MaleFemale
1,2,25,26,31, 33, 34 to 42150/-75/- 35/- 18/-
3 to 24, 27 to 30, 32100/-50/- 25/- 13/-
For PWD/Ex-Serviceman Candidate No Fee No Fee

AGE LIMIT

Required Age Limit
Max Age 42 Years
Min Age 17 Years.
Category No. 24, 37 Age Limit :18-42 Years.
Age Relaxation Extra as per HSSC Rules.

Qualification Criteria

Category Post Name Eligibility
01Election Naib TehsildarBA / B.Com Degree in Recognized University in India.
02Election Kanungo
03Work SupervisorClass 10 Matric with ITI Certificate in Building Maintenance/Building Constructor and 2 Year Experience.
04Auto Diesel MechanicClass 10 Matric with ITI Certificate in Mechanic Diesel/Mechanic Motor Vehicle Trade and 2 Year Experience.
05CarpenterClass 10 Matric with ITI Certificate in Carpenter Trade. and 3 Year Experience.
06PlumberClass 10 Matric with ITI Certificate Plumber / Fitter and 2 Year Experience.
07Telephone OperatorClass 10 Matric with Year Experience.
08SurveyorClass 10 Matric with ITI Certificate Surveyor and 2 Year Experience.
09PainterClass 10 Matric with ITI Certificate Plumber / Fitter and 2 Year Experience.
10MasonClass 10 Matric with ITI Certificate Mason Building Constructor and 2 Year Experience.
11Mechanic AC / Ref.Class 10 Matric with ITI Certificate Refrigeration and 2 Year Experience.
12Lift OperatorClass 10 Matric with 5 Year Experience.
13ChargemanClass 10 Matric with ITI Certificate Refrigeration and 5 Year Experience.
14Chargeman ElectricalClass 10 Matric with ITI Certificate Electrician and 5 Year Experience.
15ElectricianClass 10 Matric with ITI Certificate Electrician / Wireman and 2 Year Experience.
16Machine Tool OperatorClass 10 Matric with ITI Certificate Welder / Machinist / Turner and 2 Year Experience.
17Auto ElectricianClass 10 Matric with ITI Certificate Motor Mechanic and 3 Year Experience.
18Chargeman MiscellaneousClass 10 Matric with ITI Certificate and 5 Year Experience. Mechanic Diesel /Mechanic Motor Vehicles/Fitter/Welder/Machinist/Turner
19StorekeeperClass 10 Matric with 3 Year Experience.
20Fitter Heavy MachineClass 10 Matric with ITI Certificate Fitter and 2 Year Experience.
21SupervisorClass 10 Matric with ITI Certificate Motor Mechanic and 2 Year Experience.
22BlacksmithClass 10 Matric 8 Year Experience.
23Workshop Machinery OperatorClass 10 Matric with ITI Certificate Welder/Turner/Machinist and 2 Year Experience.
24Chargeman Heavy PlantITI Certificate in Mechanic Diesel/Mechanic Motor Vehicle with 2 Year Experience.
25InspectorBachelor Degree in Any Stream.
26Section OfficerBachelor Degree in Commerce B.Com with 3 Year Experience.
27Sub Station Generator AttendantITI Certificate in Electrical with 2 Year Experience.
28ElectricianITI Certificate in Electrical / Wireman
29Junior MechanicITI / Diploma in Recognized Institute.
30Account ClerkBachelor Degree in Commerce B.Com with 55% Marks.
31Store KeeperBachelor Degree with 2 Year Experience.
32Store ClerkClass 10 with 1 Year Experience.
33Assistant Seed Production OfficerB.Sc / M.Sc in Agriculture.
34Account AssistantB.Com with Year Experience.
35Senior MechanicDiploma in Mechanical Engineering with 3 Year Experience.
36Marketing AssistantBachelor Degree with 1 Year Experience.
37TGT PunjabiBachelor Degree with Punjabi Subject and B.Ed.
38Turner InstructorDegree / Diploma in Engineering / Technology or its equivalent in Mechanical / Production/ Industrial Engineering.
39Fitter InstructorDegree / Diploma in Engineering / Technology or its equivalent in Mechanical/ Production/ Industrial/ Fabrication Engineering.
40Carpenter InstructorITI Certificate in Carpenter .
41Pharmacist10+2 with Science and Diploma in Pharmacy.
42Laboratory Technician10+2 with Science and Diploma in Laboratory Technician.

Total No of Post1137 Posts

Category-wise Vacancy Details

CategoryPost NameGen.BCABCBEWSSCTotal
01Election Naib Tehsildar0401010006
02Election Kanungo10030400421
03Work Supervisor6912110421117
04Auto Diesel Mechanic22060400739
05Carpenter260201010333
06Plumber04000004
07Telephone Operator06010100109
08Surveyor01000001
09Painter190301010327
10Mason220000123
11Mechanic AC / Ref.0501000107
12Lift Operator02000002
13Chargeman02000002
14Chargeman Electrical06010100210
15Electrician621812023115
16Machine Tool Operator0501000107
17Auto Electrician07010100211
18Chargeman Miscellaneous07010100211
19Storekeeper15000015
20Fitter Heavy Machine22060400739
21Supervisor07020100212
22Blacksmith0401000106
23Workshop Machinery Operator07020200314
24Chargeman Heavy Plant09020100214
25Inspector150503030632
26Section Officer02010100105
27Sub Station Generator Attendant010100002
28Electrician0201000104
29Junior Mechanic06010100210
30Account Clerk06010200211
31Store Keeper03000003
32Store Clerk040010001
33Assistant Seed Production Officer150503030531
34Account Assistant010000102
35Senior Mechanic02000002
36Marketing Assistant01001010104
37TGT Punjabi7229203619176
38Turner Instructor391510121739
39Fitter Instructor6423161229144
40Carpenter Instructor060301010314
41Pharmacist05040110525
42Laboratory Technician09040501028

Pay Scale

Post Name Pay Scale
Various Post Pay Matrix L-10

How to Apply

  • Interested Candidates may apply Online through http://www.hssc.gov.in from 03.03.2020 to 24.03.2020.
  • *Candidates are suggested to read the official notification before applying.
  • Requisites of Online Application(Scanned)-:
  • Photograph
  • Signature
  • Mode of Selection – Selection will be based on Written Exam & Socio-Economic criteria and experience.

SOME IMPORTANT LINKS

Apply OnlineLink Activate 03/03/2020
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

FOR MORE LATEST JOB | ADMIT CARD DETAILS |SYLLABUS CLICK HERE

Share this post

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *