India Post GDS Odisha Online Form 2020

India Post Gramin GDS  Recruitment 2020
India Post Gramin  GDS 2020
India Post Gramin GDS Recruitment 2020
India Post Gramin GDS Salary 
Indian Post office Recruitment 2020
Indian Post Office Post Vacancy, India Post UP Result 2020
UP GDS Result 2020
India Post UP GDS Result 2020, india post gds, gds, gramin dak seva, india post up gds, indian postal service online form, post office recruitment 2020

India Post GDS Odisha Online Form 2020 | Salary | Admit Card | GDS Result | Eligibility | Notification | Syllabus | Exam Date

Odisha Postal Circle GDS Vacancy invites application for the posts of 3951 Gramin Dak Sevak (GDS) Vacancy 2020 from 10th pass candidates interested in India Post GraminGramin Dak Sevak GDS Recruitment opening. Follow this article for Odisha Postal Circle Gramin Dak Sevak (GDS) Salary, India Post UP GDS Qualification, eligibility criteria and UP Postal Circle GDS the Last Date is 22 April 2020

For the detailed description for filling Gramin Dak Seva GDS Online Form Just go through the detailed description, official notification about Gramin Dak Sevak GDS Odisha age limit, qualification, number of openings, location. We Will Updated the Gramin Dak Sevak GDS Odisha, Postal Circle GDS Exam Date, Admit Card, Gramin Dak Sevak Odisha Result, Answer Key, and other important details from time to time at this page only. Visit eSarkaariResult.com For the latest Jobs Notifications.

Gramin Dak Sevak GDS Odisha Online Form 2020 Full Notification

IMPORTANT DATES

Uttar Pradesh Circle II23/03/202022/04/202023/03/202022/04/2020
West Bengal18/02/202018/03/202018/02/202018/03/2020
Andhra Pradesh / Chhattisgarh / Telangana15/10/201914/11/201915/10/201914/11/2019
Bihar / Gujarat/ Karnataka/ Assam/Kerala05/08/201905/08/201922/09/201922/09/2019
Delhi / Himachal Pradesh/ Jharkhand06/06/201912/07/201913/06/201919/07/2019
Starting Date for Submission of Application ( For Rajasthan ) 22 June 2020
( For Other State ) 08 June 2020
Last Date for Submission of Application ( For Rajasthan ) 21 July 2020
( For Other State ) 07 July 2020
Last Date of Fee Payment( For Rajasthan ) 21 July 2020
( For Other State ) 07 July 2020

Fees Detail

For UR/OBC/EWS Male candidates 100/-
For all Female and SC/ST candidates No Fee
Pay Examination fee through any Head Post Office

Age Limit

Post Name Age Limit 
Gramin Dak Sevak (GDS) 18 to 40 years

Qualification Criteria

Post Name Education Qualification 
Gramin Dak Sevak (GDS) Class 10 High School Exam Passed in Any Recognized Board in India with Mathematics and English as a Subject. Know the Local Language of Applied State.

Total No of Post – 3951 Posts

Category-wise Vacancy Details

Name of CommunityNo. of Vacancy
UR1814
OBC1000
EWS314
SC750
ST11
PWD-C09
PWD-B24
PWD-A29
Total3951

State-wise Vacancy Details

State NameGeneralOBCEWSSCSTPHTotal
Uttar Pradesh1814100031475011623951
West Bengal18840814442994642021
Chhattisgarh66754222232552721799
Telangana4391761141198537970
Andhra Pradesh11785933842861651012707
Bihar5072748115430171063
Gujarat116758826678359522510
Karnataka11096302603611741032637
Kerala123541619714337582086
Punjab41615351210021851
Assam43923175508737919
Delhi744218231205174
Himachal Pradesh32318278131430757
Jharkhand34797369920124804

Pay Scale

 Post NameNo Of VacancyPay Scale
Gramin Dak Sevak (GDS)395110000/- (Per Month)

How To Apply For Gramin Dak Sevak Odisha Gramin Dak Sevak

  • Interested candidates may apply online through the website http://www.appost.in form 23.03.2020 to 22.04.2020
  • Candidate Read the Notification Before Apply the Recruitment Application Form in Gramin Dak Seva GDS Recruitment Online Form 2020.
  • Check and College the All Document – Eligibility, ID Proof, Address Details, Basic Details.
  • Ready Scan Document Related to Recruitment Form – Photo, Sign, ID Proof, Etc.
  • Before Submit, the Application Form Must Check the Preview and All Column Carefully.
  • If Candidate Required to Paying the Application Fee Must Submit. If You have Not the Required Application Fees Your Form is Not Completed.
  • India Post GDS Selection Process: Only marks obtained in 10th standard of approved Boards aggregated to percentage to the accuracy of 4 decimals will be the criteria for finalizing the selection.

Steps To Apply Online Form For Gramin Dak Sevak GDS Odisha Recruitment 2020

  • Candidates visit the official web site of the Department of Posts @ www.indiapost.gov.in.
  • Step 2: On the Home Page, Scroll Down to the “News & Update” Section.
  • Step 3: Now click on the link for UP Postal GDS Recruitment 2020.
  • Step 4: Click on Apply online button.
  • Step 5: Fill the complete form carefully and click on the submit button.
  • Step 6: Now pay the application fee via Online Banking, Credit Card, Debit Card.
  • Step 7: Click on the Submit button and your application has been successfully submitted.
  • Step 6: Take a print out of form and receipt for future reference.

SOME IMPORTANT LINKS

Apply OnlineClick Here
Pay Exam FeesClick Here
Login to Complete FormClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Download Uttrakhand ResultClick Here
Download Westbengal II ResultClick Here
Download UP Phase II Result 2020Server I | Server II
Download Other Region NotificationClick Here
Download UP NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

FOR MORE LATEST JOB | ADMIT CARD DETAILS | SYLLABUS CLICK HERE

  • Rajasthan High Court Clerk Recruitment 2020
    राजस्थान उच्च न्यायालय ने राजस्थान उच्च न्यायालय और इसके जिला न्यायालयों में कनिष्ठ न्यायिक सहायक (JJA), क्लर्क, और कनिष्ठ सहायक (JA) के पदों के लिए भर्ती जारी की है। कुल नं। राजस्थान उच्च न्यायालय …

    Rajasthan High Court Clerk Recruitment 2020 Read More »

  • UP Vidhan Parishad Recruitment Online Form 2020
    उत्तर प्रदेश विधान परिषद सचिवालय (UPLCS) ने समीक्षा अधिकारी, अतिरिक्त निजी सचिव, सर्कल लेखक, समीक्षा अधिकारी (लेखा), अनुसंधान सहायक, सुरक्षा सहायक, संपादक, विशेष अधिकारी के पद के लिए 73 रिक्तियों को भरने के लिए …

    UP Vidhan Parishad Recruitment Online Form 2020 Read More »

  • MP NHM CHO Recruitment Online Form 2020
    राष्ट्रीय स्वास्थ्य मिशन (NHM), मध्य प्रदेश ने सामुदायिक स्वास्थ्य अधिकारी (CHO) के पदों के लिए एक अधिसूचना जारी की है @ nhmmp.gov.in। इच्छुक उम्मीदवार एनएचएम एमपी सीएचओ भर्ती के लिए 08 अक्टूबर 2020 तक …

    MP NHM CHO Recruitment Online Form 2020 Read More »

  • Bihar Police Constable Driver Exam Date 2020
    बिहार पुलिस सब-ऑर्डिनेट सर्विसेज कमीशन, बिहार, पटना ने कॉन्स्टेबल ड्राइवर / सिपाही चालक (बिहार पुलिस, बिहार पुलिस अन्य इकाइयों के आवेदकों के लिए) भर्ती के लिए ऑनलाइन आवेदन पत्र जारी किया है। बिहार पुलिस …

    Bihar Police Constable Driver Exam Date 2020 Read More »

  • SBI SCO Specialist Cadre Officers Recruitment 2020
    स्टेट बैंक ऑफ इंडिया (SBI) ने स्पेशलिस्ट कैडर ऑफिसर और पोस्ट डॉक्टोरल रिसर्च फैलोशिप के पद के लिए एक भर्ती अधिसूचना जारी की है। SBI द्वारा कुल 92 रिक्तियां जारी की गई हैं, जिनमें …

    SBI SCO Specialist Cadre Officers Recruitment 2020 Read More »

  • BPSC 66th Pre CCE Exam Notification 2020
    बिहार लोक सेवा आयोग, BPSC ने अपनी आधिकारिक वेबसाइट जो www.bpsc.bih.nic.in है, पर 66 वीं संयुक्त (प्रारंभिक) प्रतियोगी परीक्षा की अधिसूचना जारी की है। आयोग ने कुल 731 रिक्तियां जारी की हैं। BPSC 66 …

    BPSC 66th Pre CCE Exam Notification 2020 Read More »

Gramin Dak Sevak Odisha FAQ

Why eSarkaari Result Daily for India Post GDS Post Vacancy

We are short, simple and faster then others providing latest govt job updates about UP Postal Circle notifications. Not only recruitment notice, but you can also find results, admit cards, exam syllabus, answer key, and Uttar Pradesh Post exam date reminder. Our website www.esarkarinaukari gives you the option of searching state wise govt jobs and according to your educational qualification. You can search the UP Postal Circle Job in all cities and states of India.

How we Assure Best India Post GDS Result Offers

In order to give you on time right job notifications about all UP Postal Circle recruitment updates, admit card download, answer key, Uttar Pradesh Post Result we keep eye on all top most newspapers in India including employment news & rojgar Samachar for recent updates. Before posting any information to our website we must verify it from official website www.uppost.gov.in

How to Get all Gramin Dak Sevak GDS Job Information Or UP Post GDS Result

We have recently change the information structure of all Uttar Pradesh Post updates, we have created separate page for jobs, eSarkaari result, admit card, answer key, and syllabus. for example, at Job page, you will find all Latest UP Postal Circle Recruitment and previous West Bengal Post latest job vacancies. After clicking the job title or click here for more details you will find full job description


Checklist Before Apply for India India Post GDS Result

Most of candidate always complain about their Uttar Pradesh Post application form is rejected without any reasons, this is only because they are not reading how to apply section for UP Postal Circle vacancy correctly. Check all the details once again before clicking the submit button in case of an online application.

How to Prepare for Odisha Gramin Dak Sevak India Post GDS Post Exam

We at eSarkaari Result provide you latest updates about all Odisha Postal Circle recruitment exam results, admit card download link, previous paper along with the Odisha Pradesh Post exam syllabus at a single place. You can visit our current affairs section for GS GA preparations. For a detailed syllabus kindly visit www.uppost.gov.in

Register For Gramin Dak Sevak GDS Recruitment Alert

If you are preparing for the Uttar Pradesh Post exam and don’t want to miss any future UP Postal Circle Job opportunities, you can register for daily free job alert on top right side of the website. If you are using it on mobile go down and register for all Uttar Pradesh Post admit card alerts.

Download UP Postal Circle GDS Result PDF Link 2020

A total of 3949 candidates are shortlisted for UP Gram Dak Sevak Post for various divisions across the state such as Agra, Aligarh, Bulandshahar, Etah, Etawah, Jhansi, Mainpuri, Mathura, Allahabad, Mirzapur, Pratapgarh, RMS A Dn, Sultanpur, Bareilly, Rae Bareilly, Jaunpur, Ballia, RMS SH Dn Saharanpur, Varanasi East, Varanasi West, Ghaziabad, Kanpur Moffusil, Fatehgarh, Sitapur, Vanda, RMS O Division Lucknow, Lucknow, Faizabad, Barabanki, etc.

As per the UP GDS Result Notice “The Selection is based on the merit of the candidates with reference to the post applied. The selection is subject to verification of original certificates and acceptance by the respective Recruiting Authority only”.

I wish all of you students the best for your career and your future.” हमारी टीम आप सभी के अपने कैरियर और अपने भविष्य के लिए शुभकामना करती है आप हमारे साथ जुड़े रहे”| अगर आपको किसी भी प्रकार की समस्या है इस लेखन से संबंधित तो आप हमे नीचे दिए गये कॉमेंट बॉक्स मे अपना संदेश छोड़ सकते है| हम जल्दी से जल्दी आपकी समस्या का समाधान करेंगे|

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top