FCI Various Post Final Result 2020

FCI Manager Various Category II Admit Card 2019 | FCI Admit Card

FCI Various Post Final Result | Eligibilty | Admit card | Result | salary | Exam date | full Notification | Apply online

Food Corporation of India has finally published the Admit Card For The FCI Manager candidates. Reserve Railways has many posts available for new Applicants.

FCI Various Post Final Result Full Notification

IMPORTANT DATES

Application Begin Date 28/02/2019
Last Applying Date 30/03/2019
Last Fee Submission 30/03/2019
Admit card 16/05/2019
Examination Date  31/05/2019

Fees Details

SC/ST Rs 0/-
GENERAL/OBC/Others Rs 500/-
Payment will be made through Debit Card/Credit card/Online Net banking

Age Limit Criteria

Post NameAge Limit
Junior Engineer (Civil)Max 28
Junior Engineer (Electrical / Mechanical)Max 28
Stage Grade IIMax 25
AG II (Hindi)Max 28
Typist (Hindi)Max 25
AG III (General)Max 27
AG III (Account)Max 27
AG III (Technical)Max 27
AG III (Depot)Max 27

TOTAL NO OF POST – 4103 Posts

Qualification Eligibility Criteria

Post NameEligibility
Junior Engineer (Civil)BE / B.Tech Degree in Civil Engineering OR Diploma in Civil Engineering with 1 Year Exp.
Junior Engineer (Electrical / Mechanical)BE / B.Tech Degree in Electrical / Mechanical Engineering OR Diploma in Electrical / Mechanical Engineering with 1 Year Exp.
Stage Grade IIBachelor Degree in Any Stream with O Level Exam Passed or Degree in Computer.Computer Typing : 40 WPMShort Hand Speed : 80 WPM
AG II (Hindi)Bachelor Degree with Hindi as a Subject.1 Year Experience in Translation.
Typist (Hindi)Bachelor Degree in Any Stream.Typing Speed : 30 WPM
AG III (General)Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.
AG III (Account)Bachelor Degree in Commerce B.Com in Any Recognized University in India.
AG III (Technical)BE / B.Tech in Food Science / Technology OR B.SC Degree in Agriculture OR B.Sc Degree with Any Subject of Botany / Zoology / Bio Chemistry / Bio Technology / Microbiology / Food Science.
AG III (Depot)Bachelor’s Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.Working Knowledge of Computer.

Zone-wise Vacancy details

Post NameNorth ZoneSouth ZoneEast ZoneWest ZoneNE Zone
Junior Engineer (Civil)4626291402
Junior Engineer (Electrical / Mechanical)3015100908
Stage Grade II4307090908
AG II (Hindi)2215030401
Typist (Hindi)1603120404
AG III (General)256159106124112
AG III (Account)28748876522
AG III (Technical)2865422415303
AG III (Depot)101321361353131

Steps To Apply

  • In order to download their FCI Various Posts Result candidates need to go to the important link section provided below.
  • After getting the link candidates to need to click it for downloading their FCI Various Posts Result.
  • Candidates will be redirected to the login page; here they are required to check their zone wise result.
  •  It’s uploaded in PDF Format, here candidates are required to search their details in the Vertical columns of the Result List.
  • Candidates can also download their FCI Various Posts Result from the official site of the FCI.

SOME IMPORTANT LINKS

Download Final ResultClick Here
Download Skill Test Admit CardClick Here
Download Skill Test ScheduleClick Here
Download Phase-II Exam NoticeClick Here
Download North Zone ResultRoll No. Wise | PDF Wise
Download East Zone ResultRoll No. Wise | PDF Wise
Download West Zone ResultRoll No. Wise | PDF Wise
Download South Zone ResultRoll No. Wise | PDF Wise
Download North East Zone ResultRoll No. Wise | PDF Wise
Download Result (All Zone)Click Here
Download Admit Card (All Zone)Click Here
Download Exam NoticeClick Here
Apply Online (Direct Link)Registration | Login
Apply Online Zone WiseClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

FOR MORE LATEST JOB | ADMIT CARD DETAILS |SYLLABUS CLICK HERE

UPPCL Account Officer Online Form 2020

Description Details Name of the Recruitment Board Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Name of the Posts Accounts Officer Category Syllabus Mode of Application Online Total…
Read More

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top