DSSSB Various Post Online Form- Last Date 06 February

Share this post
DSSSB Delhi Stenographer Admit Card 2019

DSSSB Various Post Online Form | Salary | Results | Eligibility | Notification | Admit card | Exam date 2019.

DSSSB Junior Clerk Vacancy invites application for the posts of 536 Junior Clerk, AE & Various Vacancy 2020 from 12th, Graduate, Diploma, B.E./B.Tech passes candidates interested in the DSSSB Junior Clerk Recruitment opening. Follow this article for DSSSB Junior Clerk Salary, Qualification, eligibility criteria and Delhi Subordinate Services Selection Board Junior Clerk Last Date is 06 February 2020.

For detail description for filling DSSSB Junior Clerk Online Form Just go through detail description, official notification about DSSSB Junior Clerk age limit, qualification, number of openings, location. We Will Updated the DSSSB Junior Clerk Sarkari Result, Exam Date, Admit Card, Answer Key and other important details From time to time at this page only.

DSSSB Various Post Online Form Full Notification

IMPORTANT DATES

Starting Date for Submission of Application07 January 2020
Last Date for Submission of Application06 February 2020
Last Date for Payment06 February 2020

FEES DETAILS

For Gen/ OBCRs. 100/-
For SC/ ST/ PH/ Woman/ Ex-Servicemen
No Fee
Pay the Examination Fee through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking or through SBI Challan.

AGE LIMIT CRITERIA

Post NameAge Limit
Junior Clerk18 to 35 years
Veterinary Livestock Inspector18 to 27 years
AE30 years
Stenographer (English)18 to 35 years
Office Superintendent18 to 35 years
Accountant35 years
Pharmacist18 to 35 years
Investigator27 years
Junior Telephone Operator18 to 35 years
Lab. Assistant18 to 27 years
Store Keeper18 to 27 years
Section Officer (Horticulture)30 years
Stenographer (Hindi)18 to 35 years
Legal Assistant18 to 35 years
Manager (Public Relations)35 years
Draftsman18 to 35 years
Hindi Translator18 to 35 years
Labour Welfare Inspector18 to 35 years

Qualification Eligibility Criteria

Post NameEducational Qualification
Junior ClerkSenior School Certificate Examination (10+2) or equivalent with a
typing speed of 30 w.p.m. in English or 25 w.p.m. in Hindi on
Computer.
Veterinary Livestock Inspector10+2 pass in any stream and Two years Diploma in Veterinary and Animal Husbandry Science from a recognized University or Board.
AEDegree in Civil Engineering from a recognized University
Stenographer (English)Matric with a speed of at least 100/40 w.p.m. in English shorthand/computer typewriting.
Office SuperintendentGraduate from any recognized University and 5 years experience.
AccountantB.Com Degree from any recognized University/ Institute or SAS
exams passed.
PharmacistMatric with a diploma in the trade i.e. Pharmacist with two years experience OR B. Pharma with one year experience OR M. Pharma.
InvestigatorMatriculation or equivalent from a recognized University/ Board.
Junior Telephone OperatorMatric with certificate in Radio Mechanic.
Lab. AssistantB.Sc. with Botany/ Zoology from a recognized University.
Store KeeperBachelor’s Degree from a recognized university OR Diploma in any field.
Section Officer (Horticulture)Degree in Agriculture or Degree in Science with Botany as a subject from a recognized University/ Institute.
Stenographer (Hindi)Matric with a speed of at least 80/30 w.p.m. in Hindi shorthand/computer typewriting.
Legal AssistantB.A., L.L.B. with at least one year experience.
Manager (Public Relations)A first class Master’s Degree in Arts or MBA from a recognized
University.
DraftsmanMatric with Diploma or Certificate in Draftsmanship (Civil).
Hindi TranslatorGraduate with 3 years experience of similar job.
Labour Welfare InspectorGraduate in one of the Social Sciences preferably in Sociology.

Pay Scale

 Post NamePay ScaleGrad Pay
Junior Clerk5200 – 20200/-2000/-
Veterinary Livestock Inspector5200 – 20200/-2400/-
Assistant Engineer (Civil)9300 – 34800/-4600/-
Stenographer (English)5200 – 20200/-2800/-
Office Superintendent9300 – 34800/-4200/-
Accountant9300 – 34800/-4200/-
Pharmacist9300 – 34800/-4200/-
Investigator5200 – 20200/-1900/-
Junior Telephone Operator5200 – 20200/-1900/-
Lab. Assistant (Biology)5200 – 20200/-2400/-
Store Keeper5200 – 20200/-2800/-
Section Officer (Horticulture)9300 – 34800/-4200/-
Stenographer (Hindi)5200 – 20200/-2800/-
Legal Assistant5200 – 20200/-2800/-
Manager (Public Relations)9300 – 34800/-4600/-
Draftsman5200 – 20200/-2000/-
Hindi Translator-cum Assistant5200 – 20200/-2800/-
Labour Welfare Inspector5200 – 20200/-2800/

Total No Of Post – 563 post

Category-wise Vacancy Details

Post NameUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
Junior Clerk10425683819254
Veterinary Livestock Inspector280726100778
Assistant Engineer (Civil)200410080446
Stenographer (English)180310050238
Office Superintendent110206030123
Accountant080105030118
Pharmacist060104030115
Investigator060204020115
Junior Telephone Operator040102020110
Lab. Assistant06010201010
Store Keeper01000001
Section Officer (Horticulture)0600201009
Stenographer (Hindi)050010006
Legal Assistant030010004
Manager (Public Relations)01000001
Draftsman02000002
Hindi Translator02000002
Labour Welfare Inspector030100004

Steps To Apply

  • Delhi Subordinate Service Selection Board (DSSSB) Various Group B and C Post Under 01/2020 Candidate Can Apply Between 07/01/2020 to 06/02/2020.
  • Candidate Read the Notification Before Apply the Recruitment Application Form in DSSSB Delhi Recruitment Online Form 2020.
  • Check and College the All Document – Eligibility, ID Proof, Address Details, Basic Details.
  • Before Submit, the Application Form Must Check the Preview and All Column Carefully.
  • If Candidate Required to Paying the Application Fee Must Submit. If You have Not the Required Application Fees Your Form is Not Completed.

SOME IMPORTANT LINKS

Apply OnlineClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

FOR MORE LATEST JOB | ADMIT CARD DETAILS |SYLLABUS CLICK HERE

Share this post

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *