DRDO RAC Scientist Online Form 2020

DRDO RAC Scientist Online Form 2020
DRDO RAC Scientist Recruitment 2020
DRDO RAC Scientist Age Limit, DRDO, DRDO Salary, DRDO Syllabus, DRDO RAC Scientist Vacancy details, How to Apply For DRDO RAC Scientist Online Form Recruitment????....

DRDO RAC Scientist Online Form 2020 | DRDO Eligibility | Admit card | Result | DRDO syllabus | Exam date | full Notification | Apply online.

DRDO RAC Scientist Vacancy invites application for the posts of 167 Scientist `B’ Vacancy 2020 from B.E./B.Tech passes candidates interested in DRDO Scientist Recruitment opening. Follow this article for Scientist `B’ Salary, DRDO Syllabus, Qualification, eligibility criteria, and DRDO RAC Scientist the Last Date is 10 July 2020.

For the detailed description for filling DRDO RAC Scientist Online Form Just go through detailed description For DRDO RAC, official notification about DRDO RAC Scientist age limit, qualification, DRDO syllabus, DRDO number of openings location. We Will Updated the DRDO Syllabus, DRDO Scientist Sarkari Result, Exam Date, Admit Card, Answer Key, and other important details from time to time at this page only.

DRDO RAC Scientist Online Form 2020 Full Notification

IMPORTANT DATES

Starting Date for Submission of Application22 May 2020
Last Date for Submission of Application10 July 2020

Fees Details

For Gen/OBC/EWS100/-
For All women and SC/ST/PWD/ESM candidatesNo Fee
Pay Examination fee through credit card/debit card/net banking

Age Limit Criteria

Post Name Age Limit 
Scientist `B’28 years for UR/EWS
31 years for OBC
33 years for SC/ST
Age Relaxation Extra as per RAC Recruitment Rules.

Qualification Eligibility Criteria

Post NameTotal PostEligibility
Electronics & Communication Engineering37Bachelor Degree in Electronics & Communication Engineering with First Division Marks with GATE Exam Passed.
Mechanical Engineering35Bachelor Degree in Mechanical Engineering with First Division Marks with GATE Exam Passed.
Computer Science & Engineering31Bachelor Degree in Computer Science / Technology Engineering with First Division Marks with GATE Exam Passed.
Electrical Engineering12Bachelor Degree in Electrical Engineering with First Division Marks with GATE Exam Passed.
Material Science & Engineering10Bachelor Degree in Engineering with Metallurgy with First Division Marks with GATE Exam Passed.
Physics08Master Degree in Physics with First Division Marks with GATE Exam Passed
Chemistry07Master Degree in Chemistry with First Division Marks with GATE Exam Passed.
Chemical Engineering06Bachelor Degree in Chemical Engineering with First Division Marks with GATE Exam Passed.
Aeronautical Engineering04Bachelor Degree in Aeronautical Engineering with First Division Marks with GATE Exam Passed.
Mathematics04Master Degree in Mathematics with First Division Marks with GATE Exam Passed.
Civil Engineering03Bachelor Degree in Civil Engineering with First Division Marks with GATE Exam Passed.
Psychology10Master Degree in Psychology with NET Exam Appearing / Qualified.
ADA Vacancy Details
Post NameTotal PostEligibility
Electronics & Communication Engineering04Bachelor Degree in Electronics & Communication Engineering with First Division Marks with GATE Exam Passed.
Mechanical Engineering08Bachelor Degree in Mechanical Engineering with First Division Marks with GATE Exam Passed.
Computer Science & Engineering01Bachelor Degree in Computer Science / Technology Engineering with First Division Marks with GATE Exam Passed.
Aeronautical Engineering04Bachelor Degree in Aeronautical Engineering with First Division Marks with GATE Exam Passed.

TOTAL NO OF POST – 167 Posts

Payscale

Post NameNo Of VacancyPay Scale
Scientist `B’16756,100/- Level-10

Category Wise Vacancy Details

DisciplineUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
Electronics & Comm. Engineering150410050337
Mechanical Engineering140310050335
Computer Science & Engineering120408050231
Electrical Engineering05004020112
Material Science & Engineering
/ Metallurgical Engineering
05020201010
Physics020102020108
Chemistry03002010107
Chemical Engineering02010201006
Aeronautical Engineering01010100104
Mathematics0200101004
Civil Engineering020010003
Psychology040102020110

Steps To Apply For DRDO RAC Scientist Online Form 2020 Recruitment

  1. Defense Research and Development Organization DRDO and ADA Are Released DRDO RAC Scientist Online Form 2020 Candidate Can Apply Between 29/05/2020 to 10/07/2020.
  2. Interested & Eligible candidates may apply Online through the website https://www.drdo.gov.in OR https://rac.gov.in/ on or before 10.07.2020.
  3. Candidate Read the Notification Before Apply the Recruitment Application Form in DRDO Recruitment Online Form 2020.
  4. Ready Scan Document Related to Recruitment Form – Photo, Sign, ID Proof, Etc.
  5. Before Submit, the Application Form Must Check the Preview and All Column Carefully.
  6. Other relevant documents as per requirement
  7. DRDO MTS Selection Process: Selection will be based on the Valid GATE score and Personal Interview

SOME IMPORTANT LINKS

Apply OnlineClick Here
Download NotificationDRDO | ADA
Download SyllabusClick Here
Download Vacancy Change NoticeClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

FOR MORE LATEST JOB | ADMIT CARD DETAILS | SYLLABUS CLICK HERE

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top