Coal India MT Recruitment 2019 – 1326 Management Trainee

Coal India MT Recruitment 2019

Coal India MT Recruitment 2019 | Salary | Admit Card | Results | Eligibility | Notification | Admit card and Exam date 2019.

Coal India MT Vacancy invites application for the posts of 1326 Management Trainee (MT) Vacancy 2019 from B.E./B.Tech, MBA, CA pass candidates interested in CIL Management Trainee Recruitment opening. Follow this article for Management Trainee Salary, Qualification, eligibility criteria and Coal India MT the Last Date is 19 January 2020.

For detail description for filling Coal India MT Online Form Just go through detail description, official notification about CIL Management Trainee age limit, qualification, number of openings, location. We Will Updated the Coal India MT Sarkari Result, Exam Date, Admit Card, Answer Key and other important details from time to time at this page only.

Coal India MT Recruitment 2019 full Notification

IMPORTANT DATES

Starting Date for Submission Of Application21 December 2019
Last Date for Submission Of Application19 January 2020
Last Date for Payment 19 January 2020
Date of Computer Based Online Test27 & 28 February 2020

Fees Details

For UR / OBC / EWS category1000/-Pay Examination fee through Online
For SC / ST /PwD candidatesNo Fee

Age Limit Criteria

Discipline Age Limit
Mining 30 Years
Civil 30 Years
Mechanical 30 Years
Electrical 30 Years
Coal Preparation 30 Years
Systems 30 Years
Materials
Management
30 Years
Finance &
Accounts
30 Years
Personnel & HR 30 Years
Marketing &
Sales
30 Years
Community
Development
30 Years

Qualification Eligibility

DisciplineEducational Qualification
MiningBE/ B.Tech/ B.Sc (Engg.) in a relevant branch of Engineering with a minimum of 60% marks.
Electrical BE/ B.Tech/ B.Sc (Engg.) in a relevant branch of Engineering with a minimum of 60% marks.
Mechanical BE/ B.Tech/ B.Sc (Engg.) in a relevant branch of Engineering with a minimum of 60% marks.
Civil BE/ B.Tech/ B.Sc (Engg.) in a relevant branch of Engineering with a minimum of 60% marks.
Coal PreparationBE/ B.Tech/ B.Sc (Engg.) in Chemical/Mineral Engineering with minimum 60% marks.
SystemsBE/ B.Tech/ B.Sc (Engg) in Computer Science/Computer Engg. / IT or MCA with minimum 60% marks.
Materials
Management
Engineering Degree in Electrical or Mechanical Engineering with 2 years full-time MBA/ PG Diploma in Management with minimum 60% marks.
Finance &
Accounts
Qualified CA / ICWA.
Personnel & HRGraduates with at least two years full-time Post-Graduate Degree/ PG Diploma/Post-Graduate Program in Management with specialization in HR/ Industrial Relations/ Personnel Management or MHROD or MBA or Master of Social Work with specialization in HR (Major) from recognized Indian University / Institute with minimum 60% marks.
Marketing &
Sales
Recognised Degree with 2 years full time MBA / PG Diploma in Management with specialization in Marketing (Major) from recognized Institute /University with minimum 60% marks.
Community
Development
Minimum two years full-time Post-Graduate Degree or Post Graduate Diploma of two-year duration from a recognized University/Institute in Community Development/Rural Development/Community Organisation and Development Practice/ Urban and Rural Community Development / Rural and Tribal Development/Development Management / Rural Management with minimum 60% marks.

Category Wise Vacancy Details

DisciplineGEN/UREWSSCSTOBC
Mining11729432277
Electrical8922321659
Mechanical9326422770
Civil2207140619
Coal Preparation1102050307
Systems1805070313
Materials
Management
1202040208
Finance &
Accounts
7026385268
Personnel & HR3508140824
Marketing &
Sales
0702030209
Community
Development
1103040107
Total485132206142361

Total No Of Post for Direct – 1326 posts

Post-Wise Vacancy Details

DisciplineTotal
Mining288
Electrical218
Mechanical258
Civil68
Coal Preparation28
Systems46
Materials
Management
28
Finance &
Accounts
254
Personnel & HR89
Marketing &
Sales
23
Community
Development
26

Pay Scale

 Post NamePay Scale
Management Trainee (MT)50000/- (Per Month)

SOME IMPORTANT LINKS

Notification LinkClick Here
Apply OnlineLink Active on 21 December 2019

FOR MORE LATEST JOB | ADMIT CARD DETAILS |SYLLABUS CLICK HERE

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top