CGPSC State Service Exam Result 2019 – SSE 2019 Prelims Exam Result

CGPSC State Service Exam Result 2019, cgpsc result, cgpsc state service, cgpsc state service exam, cgpsc state service exam result, cgpsc, cgpsc online, cgpsc result

CGPSC State Service Exam Result 2020 | Salary | Admit Card | CGPSC Result | Eligibility | Notification| Syllabus | Exam Date

CGPSC invites application for the posts of State Service Prelim Examination Online Form from Graduate pass candidates interested in State Service Exam Recruitment opening. Follow this article for CGPSC State Service Prelim Examination Vacancy Qualification, eligibility criteria, and how to apply Chhattisgarh PSC State Service Exam Vacancy.

For the detailed description for filling online application for CGPSC State Service Exam notification just go thought our detailed description about State Service Exam Course in Chhattisgarh PSC organization. Candidate must apply before 4 January and More details of CGPSC State Service Exam vacancy, syllabus, answer key, admit card, CGPSC Result and etc. will be uploaded on this Chhattisgarh CGPSC State Service Exam vacancy article. Visit eSarkaari Result Website For the latest Govt And Private sector Job Notification.

Chhattisgarh PSC State Service Exam CGPSC Result 2020 Full Notification

IMPORTANT DATES

Starting Date for Submission of Online Application06 December 2019
Last Date for Submission Of Application04 January 2020
Last Date for fees Payment 04 January 2020
Last Date for Correction of Form07 to 13 January 2020
Date of Preliminary Exam09 February 2020
Date of Main Exam17 to 20 June 2020

Fees Details

For SC/ST/OBC category of ChattisgarhRs 300/-
General / Other State Rs 400 /-
Correction Charge Rs 15 /-
Payment will be made by Debit Card/ Credit card/ Net banking

AGE LIMIT

Required Age Limit
Max Age 38 Years.
Min Age 21 Years.
For Police Post(28 years for Police Service)
Age Relaxation as Per Rules.

Post-wise Vacancy Details

Post NameGenOBCSCST
State Civil Services07020204
State Police Services10010204
State Finance Service04010204
Food Supplies & Consumer Protection Department010010
Assistant Director / District Women & Child Development Officer00001
Assistant Director0200102
Child Development Project Officer0402003
C.G. Subordinate (Account Service)06010205
Assistant Superintendent of Land Record07030306
Nayab Tehsildar05020205
Excise Sub Inspector02020104
Deputy Registrar00001
Commercial Tax Inspector07020206
Cooperative Inspector / Cooperative Extension Officer12040410
Assistant Jail Officer03010102

Qualification Criteria

Services  Education Qualification
State Civil ServicesBachelor’s degree in any stream from recognized University.
State Police ServicesBachelor’s degree in any stream from recognized University.
State Finance ServiceBachelor’s degree in any stream from recognized University.
Food Supplies & Consumer Protection DepartmentBachelor’s degree in any stream from recognized University.
Assistant Director / District Women & Child Development OfficerBachelor’s degree in any stream from recognized University.
Assistant DirectorBachelor’s degree in any stream from recognized University.
Child Development Project OfficerBachelor’s degree in any stream from recognized University.
C.G. Subordinate (Account Service)Bachelor’s degree in any stream from recognized University.
Assistant Superintendent Land RecordBachelor’s degree in any stream from recognized University.
Nayab TehsildarBachelor’s degree in any stream from recognized University.
Excise Sub InspectorBachelor’s degree in any stream from recognized University.
Deputy RegistrarBachelor’s degree in any stream from recognized University.
Commercial Tax InspectorBachelor’s degree in any stream from recognized University.
Cooperative Inspector / Cooperative Extension OfficerBachelor’s degree in any stream from recognized University.
Assistant Jail OfficerBachelor’s degree in any stream from recognized University.

Total No of Post199 Posts

Pay Scale

Post NamePay Scale
State Service Prelim Examination SSE 2019Level – 6, 7,8, 9 & 12

How to Apply CGPSC State Service Exam 2020

  • Candidates can apply through the link provided below or they can also apply through the official site of the CGPSC before the due date.
  • Kindly Check and College the All Document – Eligibility, ID Proof, Address Details, Basic Details.
  • Kindly Ready Scan Document Related to Admission Entrance Form – Photo, Sign, ID Proof, Etc.
  • Before Submit, the Application Form Must Check the Preview and All Column Carefully.
  • Take A Print Out of Final Submitted Form.
  • Candidates are suggested to read the official notification before applying.
  • Requisites of Online Application(Scanned)-:
  • Photograph
  • Signature
  • Mode of Selection – Selection will be based on Preliminary Written Exam, Main Exam & Interview.

Steps To Download CGPSC State Service Exam Result 2019

  • Visit the official site of CGPSC @ psc.cg.gov.in.
  • Select the “Miscellaneous” tab.
  • Click on the “Recruitment” option.
  • Search for CGPSC State Service Prelims and click on the link to download the PDF.
  • CGPSC Result displayed on the screen.
  • Now use “Ctrl + F” from the keyboard to search for your Roll Number. If it is there on the list, congrats you have qualified in the CGPSC State Service Prelims exam.
  • Download and save the CGPSC State Service Prelims merit list PDF. Also, take a hardcopy of the same for further reference.

SOME IMPORTANT LINKS

Download Pre ResultClick Here
Download Pre Answer KeyClick Here
Download Admit CardClick Here
Apply Online FormClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

FOR MORE LATEST JOB | ADMIT CARD DETAILS | SYLLABUS CLICK HERE

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top