CGPSC Online Form State Service Exam Notification 2019 – State Service Prelim Examination SSE 2019 (199 Vacancy) –

CGPCS  Online Form 2019

Chhattisgarh PCS CGPSC Online Form | Salary | admit Card | Results |Eligibility | Notification| Admit card and Exam date .

CGPSC invites application for the posts of State Service Prelim Examination Online Form from Graduate pass candidates interested in State Service Exam Recruitment opening. Follow this article for CGPSC State Service Prelim Examination Vacancy Qualification, eligibility criteria and how to apply Chhattisgarh PSC State Service Exam Vacancy.

The candidates may have completed their educational qualification and Eligible Criteria.

 For detail description for filling online application for CGPSC State Service Exam notification just go thought our detail description about State Service Exam Course in Chhattisgarh PSC organization. Candidate must apply before 4 January and More details of CGPSC State Service Exam vacancy, syllabus, answer key, admit card, result and etc. will be uploaded on this Chhattisgarh PSC State Service Exam vacancy article.

CGPCS Online form FULL NOTIFICATION

IMPORTANT DATES

Starting Date for Submission of Online Application06 December 2019
Last Date for Submission Of Application04 January 2020
Last Date for fees Payment 04 January 2020
Last Date for Correction of Form07 to 13 January 2020
Date of Preliminary Exam09 February 2020
Date of Main Exam17 to 20 June 2020

Fees Details

For SC/ST/OBC category of ChattisgarhRs 300/-
General / Other State Rs 400 /-
Correction Charge Rs 15 /-
Payment will be made by Debit Card/ Credit card/ Net banking

AGE LIMIT

Required Age Limit
Max Age 38 Years.
Min Age 21 Years.
For Police Post(28 years for Police Service)
Age Relaxation as Per Rules.

Post-wise Vacancy Details

Post NameGenOBCSCST
State Civil Services07020204
State Police Services10010204
State Finance Service04010204
Food Supplies & Consumer Protection Department010010
Assistant Director / District Women & Child Development Officer00001
Assistant Director0200102
Child Development Project Officer0402003
C.G. Subordinate (Account Service)06010205
Assistant Superintendent of Land Record07030306
Nayab Tehsildar05020205
Excise Sub Inspector02020104
Deputy Registrar00001
Commercial Tax Inspector07020206
Cooperative Inspector / Cooperative Extension Officer12040410
Assistant Jail Officer03010102

Qualification Criteria

Services  Education Qualification
State Civil ServicesBachelor’s degree in any stream from recognized University.
State Police ServicesBachelor’s degree in any stream from recognized University.
State Finance ServiceBachelor’s degree in any stream from recognized University.
Food Supplies & Consumer Protection DepartmentBachelor’s degree in any stream from recognized University.
Assistant Director / District Women & Child Development OfficerBachelor’s degree in any stream from recognized University.
Assistant DirectorBachelor’s degree in any stream from recognized University.
Child Development Project OfficerBachelor’s degree in any stream from recognized University.
C.G. Subordinate (Account Service)Bachelor’s degree in any stream from recognized University.
Assistant Superintendent Land RecordBachelor’s degree in any stream from recognized University.
Nayab TehsildarBachelor’s degree in any stream from recognized University.
Excise Sub InspectorBachelor’s degree in any stream from recognized University.
Deputy RegistrarBachelor’s degree in any stream from recognized University.
Commercial Tax InspectorBachelor’s degree in any stream from recognized University.
Cooperative Inspector / Cooperative Extension OfficerBachelor’s degree in any stream from recognized University.
Assistant Jail OfficerBachelor’s degree in any stream from recognized University.

Total No of Post199 Posts

Pay Scale

Post NamePay Scale
State Service Prelim Examination SSE 2019Level – 6, 7,8, 9 & 12

How to Apply

  • Candidates can apply through the link provided below or they can also apply through the official site of the CGPSC before the due date.
  • *Candidates are suggested to read the official notification before applying.
  • Requisites of Online Application(Scanned)-:
  • Photograph
  • Signature
  • Mode of Selection
  • Selection will be based on Preliminary Written Exam, Main Exam & Interview.

SOME IMPORTANT LINKS

Apply Online FormClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

FOR MORE LATEST JOB | ADMIT CARD DETAILS |SYLLABUS CLICK HERE

UPSEE Exam Date 2020

Feature Highlights Exam Name Uttar Pradesh State Entrance Examination Conducting Body Dr APJ Abdul Kalam Technical University (AKTU), Uttar Pradesh Offical Website upsee.nic.in Exam Type…
Read More

NTA NEET Exam Date 2020

NTA NEET Exam Date | Eligibility | Admit Card | Result | Salary | Exam date | Full Notification | Apply online | Syllabus Central…
Read More

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top