CBSE Stenographer Recruitment 2019 – 93 Stenographer, Junior Accountant & Various Vacancy – Last Date 16 December

Share this post
CBSE Stenographer Recruitment

CBSE Stenographer Recruitment | Salary | Admit Card | Results | Eligibility | Notification | Admit card and Exam date 2019.

C CBSE invites application for the posts of 93 Stenographer, Junior Accountant & Various Vacancy 2019 from 12th, Graduate, B.E./B.Tech passes candidates interested in the Central Board of Secondary Education Stenographer Vacancy opening. Follow this article for CBSE Stenographer Recruitment Qualification, eligibility criteria and how to apply Central Board of Secondary Education Stenographer Vacancy.

For detail description for filling online application for CBSE Stenographer notification just go thought our detail description about Stenographer job in Central Board of Secondary Education organization. Candidate must apply before 16 December 2019 and More details of CBSE Stenographer vacancy, syllabus, answer key, admit card, result and etc. will be uploaded on this Central Board of Secondary Education Stenographer vacancy article.

CBSE Stenographer Recruitment 2019 full Notification

IMPORTANT DATES

Starting Date for Submission of Application15 November 2019
Last Date for Submission of Application16 December 2019
Fee Payment Last Date 23 December 2019

Fees Details


For Group A
1500/-
For Group B & C800/-
For SC/ST/PWD/Ex-servicemen/Women candidatesNo Fee
Pay Examination fee through Debit Cards, Credit Cards, Internet Banking, IMPS, Cash
Cards/ Mobile Wallets.

Age Limit Criteria

Post Name Age Limit (As on 16.12.2019)
Stenographer 18 to 27 years
Junior Accountant 18 to 27 years
Analyst IT 35 years
Accountant 30 years
JHT 30 years
Assistant Secretary  40 years
Assistant Secretary IT
40 years

Qualification Eligibility

Post NameEducational Qualification
StenographerBachelor’s Degree from the recognized university/Institution. Skill Test Norms: Dictation : 10 minutes @ 80 w.p.m.
Transcription: 50 mts (Eng) 65 mts (Hindi) on the computer.
Junior AccountantBachelor’s degree from a recognized University/ Institution with Commerce/Accounts as one of the subject.
Analyst ITB.E./B.Tech (IT)/M.SC. (IT)/MCA from a recognized University/Institution and 05 Years of working experience
AccountantBachelor’s degree from a recognized University/ Institution with Commerce/Accounts as one of the subject.
JHTMaster’s Degree of Recognized University in Hindi with English as a compulsory or elective subject or as the medium of examination at the Degree Level. OR Master’s Degree of a Recognized University in English with Hindi as a compulsory or elective subject or as the medium of examination at the Degree Level.
Assistant Secretary Bachelor’s Degree from a Recognized University and Experience.
Assistant Secretary IT
B.E./B.Tech (IT)/M.SC. (IT)/MCA from a recognized University/Institution and Working Experience

Category Wise Vacancy Details

Post NameGeneralOBCEWSSCST
Assistant Secretary0803010101
Assistant Secretary IT040101001
Analyst IT060302030
Junior Hindi Translator050100101
Senior Assistant2616050904
Stenographer1306020301
Accountant020201001
Junior Assistant8554203015
Junior Accountant0807010201

Total No Of Post for Direct – 93 posts

Post-Wise Vacancy Details

Post NameNo of Vacancy
Stenographer25
Junior Accountant19
Analyst IT14
Accountant06
Junior Hindi Translator08
Assistant Secretary 14
Assistant Secretary IT
07
Total93

SOME IMPORTANT LINKS

Apply OnlineClick Here
Login to Complete FormClick Here
Download Date Extended NoticeClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

FOR MORE LATEST JOB | ADMIT CARD DETAILS |SYLLABUS CLICK HERE

Share this post

1 thought on “CBSE Stenographer Recruitment 2019 – 93 Stenographer, Junior Accountant & Various Vacancy – Last Date 16 December”

  1. Hi there, I discovered your blog by the use of Google while searching for a comparable matter,
    your web site came up, it appears to be like great. I’ve bookmarked it in my google bookmarks.

    Hi there, simply become alert to your blog via Google, and located that it’s truly informative.
    I’m going to watch out for brussels. I’ll appreciate in the event you continue this in future.
    Many other folks might be benefited from your writing.
    Cheers!

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *