BPSC 64th Mains Result 2019

bpsc 64th mains result, bpsc 64th result, bpsc mains result 2019, bpsc result 2019, bpsc result, bpsc

BPSC Result 2019 Pre Mains | Salary | Admit Card | BPSC Result | Eligibility | Notification | Exam Date 2020

Bihar Public Service Commission 2019 invites application for the posts of Various Other Post Vacancy 2020 from M.Sc./M.Tech passes candidates interested in the BPSC 64th Mains Exam opening. Follow this article for BPSC BPSC 64th Mains Salary, Qualification, eligibility criteria, and Bihar Public Service Commission BPSC 64th Mains Last Date 24 April 2019.

For the detailed description for filling Bihar Public Service Commission Online Form Just go through detailed description, official notification about Bihar Bihar Public Service Commission Mains age limit, qualification, number of openings, location. We Will Updated the BPSC PCS Sarkari Result, Exam Date, Admit Card, Answer Key, and other important details from time to time at this page only. The candidates may have completed their educational qualification and Eligible Criteria. Visit eSarkaariResult.com For the latest Govt & Private Sectors Job Notification Updates.

BPSC Result 2019 Full Notification

IMPORTANT DATES

Starting Date for Registration Of Application12 March 2019
Last Date for Registration Of Application27 April 2019
Last Date for the Application fee27 April 2019
Mains Exam Date16-19 July 2019
Admit Card06 July 2019

Fees Details

For general candidatesRs. 600/-
For SC / ST/PH/ Women Candidates of Bihar150/-
Pay the Exam Fee Through Online / Offline Fee Mode Only

AGE LIMIT

Post NameTotalMin. Age
Dy. Superintendent of Police4020
Jail Guard0222
Commercial Tax Officer1022
Revenue Officer57122
Supply Inspector22322
Block SC / ST Welfare Officer12221
Probation Officer3421
Assistant Registrar2422
Administrative Officer2525
District Minority Welfare Officer0622
Registrar0822
Branch Officer0222
Assistant Director Social Security1422
Rural Development Officer2121
Labor Enforcement Officer5321
Lower Election Officer0822
Planning Officer1322
District Audit Officer0422
Block Minority Welfare Officer7522
Block Panchayat Raj Officer13321
City Executive officer0721

Qualification Criteria

Post NameEducational Qualification
Various Post Under 64th Pre 2018Candidates have Bachelor’s Degree From any Recognized University in India.

Total No of Post1395 Posts

Pay Scale

 Post NameNo Of VacancyPay Scale
Various Post Under 64th Pre 20181395Level-9

Category-wise Vacancy Details

Post NameGenBCEBCBC (Female)SCSTTotal
Dy. Superintendent of Police200508007040
Jail Guard0100001002
Commercial Tax Officer0301040101010
Revenue Officer31432110239101571
Supply Inspector110274401410223
Block SC / ST Welfare Officer60102805190122
Probation Officer17040601050134
Assistant Registrar080308005024
Administrative Officer1303040104025
District Minority Welfare Officer030010010106
Registrar010301003008
Branch Officer020000002
Assistant Director Social Security09010400014
Rural Development Officer130403001021
Labor Enforcement Officer2704030415053
Lower Election Officer0401010010108
Planning Officer0601030020113
District Audit Officer00020101004
Block Minority Welfare Officer38091302120175
Block Panchayat Raj Officer671612082604133
City Executive officer040002001007

How to Apply For BPSC 64th Mains Online Form Recruitment 2018

  • Bihar Public Service Commission BPSC 64th mains Online Form 2018
  • Interested Candidates may apply Online through the website http://www.bpsc.bih.nic.in/ from 04.05.2020 to 28.05.2020
  • Read the Notification for More Details about Bihar Public Service Commission BPSC Result 2019.
  • Kindly Fill Your Basic Details and Upload Your Photo, Sign, ID Proof, and Other Documents.
  • Required List of Documents (Self Attested) –
  • Matriculation Marksheet / Certificate(Age Proof)
  • Educational Qualification Mark sheets/Certificates
  • PWD Certificate.
  • Caste Certificate
  • Check Your full Details Preview Before Submit Application Form.
  • Pay Required Application Fee to Complete Form. If Fees are Asked.
  • Take a Print Out of Submit Final Form for Further Process.
  • BPSC 64th Mains Online Form Selection Process: Selection will be based on Preliminary Exam, Main Exam & Interview…

How To Download BPSC Result 2019?

  • Visit the official website of BPSC.
  • After getting the link, candidates have to click on the link for downloading their BPSC Bihar 64th Combined Pre Exam Admit card.
  • Candidates will be redirected to the login page; here they have to enter their details as required.
  • Now you have to provide the login credentials like username, password, and captcha/security code.
  • After entering the login credentials click on the “log in” button.
  • You will be redirected to the dashboard contains multiple options.
  • Click on the “admit card” section to download the BPSC 64th Mains Admit Card 2018.
  • Now download the BPSC Result 2019, and keep it safe until the recruitment gets over.

SOME IMPORTANT LINKS

Download Mains ResultClick Here
Download Mains Admit CardClick Here
Mains Photo & Sign Correction NoticeClick Here
Download Mains Exam DateClick Here
Apply Online MainsClick Here
Download Notice for Date ExtendedClick Here
Download Mains NotificationClick Here
Download Pre ResultClick Here
Download Pre Final Answer KeyClick Here
Download Pre GS Answer KeyClick Here
Download Objection FormatClick Here
Download Pre Admit CardClick Here
Instruction to Download Admit CardClick Here
Instruction for Filling Mains ExamClick Here
Download Rejected Candidate ListClick Here
Apply OnlineRegistration | Login
Pay Exam FeeClick Here
Download Date Extended NoticeClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

FOR MORE LATEST JOB | ADMIT CARD DETAILS | SYLLABUS CLICK HEREE

Bihar PCS/ BPSC Civil Services/CCE Exam Pattern

Before moving ahead with the BPSC PCS syllabus, let’s have a look at the exam pattern. The Bihar PCS/Civil Services exam is conducted in three phases:

  • Preliminary
  • Main
  • Interview
BPSC PrelimsBPSC MainsBPSC Interview
One Paper
150 marks
2 hours
Objective Type
Offline (Pen-Paper)
4 papers
One qualifying paper (Hindi) + 3 merit ranking papers
900 marks (300*3)
3 hours for each paper
Subjective Type
Offline (Pen-Paper)
120 marks
Merit list based on marks in Mains + Interview

This article will cover the syllabus for Preliminary and Main phase examination.

BPSC PCS Syllabus 2020

BPSC PCS Preliminary Exam Syllabus

BPSC PCS preliminary exam comprises of 150 objective type questions from General Studies. Here are the topics covered in the paper:

  • General Science
  • Current National and International Events
  • History of India and History of Bihar
  • Indian Geography
  • The geographical division of Bihar and major river systems of the state
  • Indian Polity and Economy
  • Major changes in Bihar Economy after independence
  • Indian National Movement and Bihar’s role in it

The marks of the preliminary exam will not be considered for making the final list, however; qualifying the preliminary exam is a pre-requisite for appearing in the Main exam. So, candidates are advised to prepare for the preliminary exam with equal dedication.

BPSC PCS Main Exam Syllabus

The BPSC PCS Main examination consists of 4 papers – General Hindi, General Studies (Paper I), General Studies (Paper-II), and Optional Subject.

General Hindi – The paper will comprise of questions on:

  • Essay writing (30 marks)
  • Hindi Grammar (30 marks)
  • Sentence Syntax (25 marks)
  • Précis-writing/summary (15 marks)

Questions will be of the Secondary Level of Bihar School Examination Board.

General Studies (Paper I)

  • Current events of national and international importance
  • The modern history of India (middle of 19th century) and Indian culture – introduction and expansion of western education, Bihar’s role in the Indian freedom struggle, Birsa Movement, Santhal Uprising1857 in Bihar, Champaran Satyagrah, Quit India Movement 1942, Chief features of Mauryan and Pal Art and Patna Qulam painting.
  • Statistical Analysis, Graphs & Diagrams – testing the candidate’s statistical analysis and ability to draw conclusions from graphs and diagrams.

General Studies (Paper-II)

  • Indian Polity – Political system of India and Bihar
  • India Economy and Geography of India – Planning in India, Physical, Economic, and Social Geography of India and Bihar.
  • The role and impact of science and technology in the development of India

Candidates have to select one of the following 34 optional subjects:

AgricultureStatisticsHindi Language and LiteraturePersian Language and Literature
Arabic Language and LiteraturePali Language and LiteratureMaithili Language and LiteratureChemistry
SociologyPhysicsEnglish Language and LiteratureUrdu Language and Literature
BotanyBangla Language and LiteratureSanskrit Language and LiteratureZoology
PhilosophyPolitical Science and International RelationsPsychologyPublic Administration
Labour and Social WelfareManagementMathematicsMechanical Engineering
GeographyGeologyHistoryLaw
Civil EngineeringEconomicsCommerce and AccountancyElectrical Engineering
Animal Husbandry and Veterinary ScienceAnthropology

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top