BPSC 65th Mains Online Form 2020- Date Extended

BPSC Recruitment 2020
BPSC online form 2020
BPSC  salary
BPSC Post vacancy detail
BPSC Important dates
BPSC  Age limit
BPSC Qualification Details BPSC Paysacle
BPSC Faq

BPSC 65th Mains Online Form 2020 | Salary | Admit Card | BPSC Result | Eligibility | Notification | Exam Date 2020

Bihar Public Service Commission 2020 invites application for the posts of Various Other Post Vacancy 2020 from M.Sc./M.Tech passes candidates interested in BPSC Mineral Development Officer Recruitment opening. Follow this article for BPSC Mineral Development Officer Salary, Qualification, eligibility criteria, and Bihar Public Service Commission Mineral Development Officer Last Date 24 June 2020.

For the detailed description for filling Bihar Public Service Commission Online Form Just go through detailed description, official notification about Bihar Bihar Public Service Commission Mains age limit, qualification, number of openings, location. We Will Updated the BPSC PCS Sarkari Result, Exam Date, Admit Card, Answer Key, and other important details from time to time at this page only. The candidates may have completed their educational qualification and Eligible Criteria. Visit esarkaari result For the latest Job Notification

BPSC 65Th Mains online Form 2020 Full Notification

IMPORTANT DATES

Starting Date for Registration Of Application04-May-2020
Last Date for Registration Of Application24 June 2020
Last Date for the Application fee24 June 2020
Last Date for Submission Of Application24 June 2020

Fees Details

For general candidatesRs. 600/-Pay Examination fee through Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking
For SC / ST/PH/ Women Candidates of Bihar150/-

AGE LIMIT

PostMin. Age Limit
Administrative Officer22
Dy. Superintendent of Police20
District Master22
Assistant Registrar22
Lower Election Officer22
Planning Officer22
District Minority Welfare Officer22
Bihar Education Service21
District Public Relation Officer22
Rural Development Officer21
District Executive Officer21
Supply Inspector21
Block Panchayat Officer22
Labor Enforcement Officer21
Block SC / ST Welfare Officer21

Qualification Criteria

Post NameEducational Qualification
Various Post Under 65th Pre 2019Candidates have Bachelor’s Degree From any Recognized University in India.

Total No of Post434 Posts

Pay Scale

 Post NameNo Of VacancyPay Scale
Various Post Under 65th Pre 2019434Level-9

Category-wise Vacancy Details

PostGeneralSCSTE-OBCOBCOBC FemaleEWSTotal
Administrative Officer1105010603010330
Dy. Superintendent of Police440201040050662
District Master0300010100106
Assistant Registrar030000100105
Lower Election Officer190600510010546
Planning Officer0600100100109
District Minority Welfare Officer0000100001
Bihar Education Service470800702010772
District Public Relation Officer020201040010111
Rural Development Officer44180120130311110
District Executive Officer04020010300111
Supply Inspector11020030100219
Block Panchayat Officer0201007040014
Labor Enforcement Officer03030040900120
Block SC / ST Welfare Officer08020204000218

How to Apply For BPSC 65th Mains Online Form Recruitment 2020

  • Bihar Public Service Commission BPSC 65th mains Online Form 2020
  • Interested Candidates may apply Online through the website http://www.bpsc.bih.nic.in/ from 04.05.2020 to 28.05.2020
  • Read the Notification for More Details about Bihar Public Service Commission BPSC 65th mains Online Form 2020
  • Kindly Fill Your Basic Details and Upload Your Photo, Sign, ID Proof, and Other Documents.
  • Required List of Documents (Self Attested) –
  • Matriculation Marksheet / Certificate(Age Proof)
  • Educational Qualification Mark sheets/Certificates
  • PWD Certificate.
  • Caste Certificate
  • Check Your full Details Preview Before Submit Application Form.
  • Pay Required Application Fee to Complete Form. If Fees are Asked.
  • Take a Print Out of Submit Final Form for Further Process.
  • BPSC 65th Mains 0nline Form Selection Process: Selection will be based on Preliminary Exam, Main Exam & Interview…

SOME IMPORTANT LINKS

Apply Online Mains FormClick Here
Download Notice Mains FormClick Here
Apply Online (PWD) Re OpenClick Here
Download Re-Advertisement (PWd)Click Here
Date Extend noticeClick Here
Pay Exam FeeClick Here
Candidate Login (Final Submit)Click Here
Previous Year PaperClick Here
 Syllabus & Exam PatternClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official websiteClick Here

FOR MORE LATEST JOB | ADMIT CARD DETAILS | SYLLABUS CLICK HEREE

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top