Bihar Sachivalaya Security Guard Admit Card 2019– Last Date 11 September 2019

Bihar Sachivalaya Security Guard Admit Card

Bihar Sachivalaya Security Guard Admit Card 2019 | Salary | admits Card | Results | Eligibility | Notification | Admit card and Exam date 2019.

Bihar Sachivalaya Vacancy invites application for the posts of 86 Security Guard Vacancy 2019 from Diploma pass candidates interested in Bihar Sachivalaya Recruitment opening. Follow this article for Security Card Salary, Qualification, eligibility criteria and Bihar Sachivalaya Last Date is 11 September 2019

For detail description for filling Security Guard Online Form Just go through detail description, official notification about Bihar Sachivalaya security Guard age limit, qualification, number of openings, location. We Will Updated the Bihar Sarkari Result, Exam Date, Admit Card, Answer Key, and other important details from time to time on this page only.

Bihar Sachivalaya Security Guard Admit Card Recruitment Full Notification

IMPORTANT DATES

Starting Date for Submission Of Application 22 August 2019
Last Date for Submission Of Application 11 September 2019
Pay Examination Fee 11 September 2019
Exam Date 18-21 October 2019

Fees Details

General / OBC/ EWS Rs 600/-
SC / ST / PH Rs 150/-
All Category Female Rs 150/-

Age Criteria

Post NameAge Limit
Assistant21-37 for Male & 21-40 for Female as on 01/01/2019
Lower Division Clerk18-37 for Male & 18-40 for Female as on 01/01/2019
Driver18-37 for Male & 18-40 for Female as on 01/01/2019
Security Guard (SG)18-37 for Male & 18-40 for Female as on 01/01/2019
Assistant (Urdu Prakashan)18-37 for Male & 18-40 for Female as on 01/01/2019
Translator Hindi / English18-37 for Male & 18-40 for Female as on 01/01/2019
Assistant (Avdhayak)18-37 for Male & 18-40 for Female as on 01/01/2019

Qualification Criteria

Post NameEligibility
AssistantBachelor Degree in Any Stream.Hindi / English Typing Speed : 30 WPMComputer Certificate from AICET / DOEACC / NIELIT
Lower Division Clerk Bachelor’s Degree in Any Stream.Hindi / English Typing Speed : 30 WPMComputer Certificate from AICET / DOEACC / NIELIT
DriverClass 10 Matric PassedValid Driving License LMV / HMV.
Security Guard (SG)Class 10+2 Inter PassedHeightMale : 167.5 CMSFemale : 154.6 CMS
Assistant (Urdu Prakashan)Bachelor’s Degree with Urdu as a Subject.Knowledge of Hindi / English Translate to Urdu.
Translator Hindi / EnglishBachelor’s Degree with Hindi / English as a Subject.2 Year Experience
Assistant (Avdhayak)Bachelor’s Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.

Total No of Post -86 posts

Category-Wise Details

Post NameGenSCSTEBCBCBC FemaleEWSTotal
Assistant130501050400331
Lower Division Clerk0502010201010113
Driver03010010100107
Security Guard (SG)1005010503010328
Assistant (Urdu Prakashan)00001000102
Translator Hindi / English0100000001
Assistant (Avdhayak)020100100004

Steps To Apply

  1. Interested Candidates may apply online through the website http://202.191.140.165/blcvp5aug19/index.php from 22.08.2019 to 11.09.2019.
  2. Passport Size Photograph
  3. Signature
  4. Other relevant documents as per requirement
  5. Candidates are requested to read the official notification of Examination, Syllabus and other related topics before applying.
  6. Selection – Selection will be based on Written Exam.

SOME IMPORTANT LINKS

Download Security Guard PET Admit Card (06/2019)Click Here
Download Notice for Security Guard PET ExamClick Here
Download Admit Card (Driver 05/2019)Click Here
Download Answer KeyClick Here
Download Answer Key NoticeClick Here
Download Admit CardClick Here
Download Exam NoticeClick Here
Apply OnlineRegistration | Login
Download NotificationAdvt No. :02/2019 | 03/2019 | 04/2019 | 05/2019 | 06/2019
Official WebsiteClick Here

FOR MORE LATEST JOB | ADMIT CARD DETAILS |SYLLABUS CLICK HERE

Bihar SHSB District Asha Trainer Online Form 2020

Swasthya Vibhag State Health Society, Bihar (SHSB) ने जिला आशा ट्रेनर के पदों की भर्ती के लिए एक अधिसूचना जारी कर दी है। बिहार SHSB…
Read More

Indian Navy B.Tech Entry Recruitment 2020

भारतीय नौसेना ने भारतीय नौसेना 10 + 2 (बी। टेक) कैडेट प्रवेश योजना जुलाई 2020 (स्थायी आयोग) अधिसूचना जारी की और चार साल के लिए…
Read More

Bihar 10+2 Bihar AMIN Recruitment 2020

बिहार संयुक्त प्रवेश प्रतियोगी परीक्षा बोर्ड (BCECEB) ने सभी उम्मीदवारों के लिए सुधार प्रपत्र जारी कर दिया है। बिहार AMIN एप्लीकेशन से ऑनलाइन में कुछ…
Read More

Rajasthan High Court Clerk Recruitment 2020

राजस्थान उच्च न्यायालय ने राजस्थान उच्च न्यायालय और इसके जिला न्यायालयों में कनिष्ठ न्यायिक सहायक (JJA), क्लर्क, और कनिष्ठ सहायक (JA) के पदों के लिए…
Read More

UP Vidhan Parishad Recruitment Online Form 2020

उत्तर प्रदेश विधान परिषद सचिवालय (UPLCS) ने समीक्षा अधिकारी, अतिरिक्त निजी सचिव, सर्कल लेखक, समीक्षा अधिकारी (लेखा), अनुसंधान सहायक, सुरक्षा सहायक, संपादक, विशेष अधिकारी के…
Read More

MP NHM CHO Recruitment Online Form 2020

राष्ट्रीय स्वास्थ्य मिशन (NHM), मध्य प्रदेश ने सामुदायिक स्वास्थ्य अधिकारी (CHO) के पदों के लिए एक अधिसूचना जारी की है @ nhmmp.gov.in। इच्छुक उम्मीदवार एनएचएम…
Read More

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top